FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

DIVISION 2 BOYS

by / Sunday, 23 November 2014 / Published in NCS Cross Country Results

Division 2 Boys Individual Results

1 1 Andy Ehrenberg 11 2 Redwood 15:32 5:11 I
2 2 Matt Salazar 11 2 Casa Grande 15:35 5:12 T
3 3 Jackson Crose 12 2 Livermore 15:48 5:16 I
4 4 Jordan Kirby 11 2 Newark Memorial 15:54 5:18 I
5 5 Nicholas Rauch 12 2 Casa Grande 15:56 5:19 T
6 6 Zac West 12 2 Maria Carrillo 16:13 5:25 T
7 7 David Yeshiwas 12 2 Dublin 16:15 5:25 T
8 8 Jordan Scobey 11 2 Maria Carrillo 16:17 5:26 T
9 9 Bret Greene 12 2 Alameda 16:18 5:26 I
10 10 Daniel Pride 10 2 Santa Rosa 16:19 5:27 I
11 11 David Phair 11 2 College Park 16:20 5:27
12 12 Anirudh Surapaneni 10 2 Dublin 16:23 5:28 T
13 13 Zachary Nussdorfer 12 2 Casa Grande 16:24 5:28 T
14 14 Dong Thai 12 2 Alameda 16:27 5:29
15 15 Sayed Opeyany 11 2 Clayton Valley 16:27 5:29
16 16 James Lee 12 2 Arroyo 16:30 5:30
17 17 Miguel Morales 11 2 American 16:32 5:31
18 18 Hunter Phelps 12 2 Washington(ncs) 16:33 5:31
19 19 Leonel Gomez 12 2 Mt Eden 16:33 5:31
20 20 Zachary Schmidt 12 2 Dublin 16:34 5:32 T
21 21 Kevin Feng 12 2 Alameda 16:35 5:32
22 22 Leo Skellenger 11 2 Granada 16:35 5:32
23 23 Laurence Seabrook 11 2 Northgate 16:36 5:32
24 24 Ian Hutchinson 11 2 Newark Memorial 16:37 5:33
25 25 Shameel Safiq 12 2 Mt Eden 16:38 5:33
26 26 Nick Chuman 10 2 College Park 16:40 5:34
27 27 Kevin Orellana 11 2 College Park 16:45 5:35
28 28 Austin Armstrong 12 2 Granada 16:50 5:37
29 29 Dilpreet Singh 11 2 Mt Eden 16:51 5:37
30 30 Nils Carlson 12 2 Granada 16:52 5:38
31 31 Tommy Smail 12 2 Maria Carrillo 16:53 5:38 T
32 32 Justin Thurman 12 2 Santa Rosa 16:54 5:38
33 33 Jace Padilla 12 2 Washington(ncs) 16:55 5:39
34 34 Omar Maklaf 10 2 Livermore 16:56 5:39
35 35 Adam Harwood 12 2 Casa Grande 16:57 5:39 T
36 36 Justin Trinh 12 2 Alameda 17:00 5:40
37 37 David Eik 12 2 Maria Carrillo 17:01 5:41 T
38 38 Cole Heinbaugh 9 2 Dublin 17:03 5:41 T
39 39 Jake Eide 9 2 College Park 17:03 5:41
40 40 Anders Colwell 11 2 Dublin 17:04 5:42 T
41 41 Noah Hurley 10 2 College Park 17:04 5:42
42 42 Chad Nathanson 10 2 Casa Grande 17:04 5:42 T
43 43 Stuart Lovelace 11 2 Montgomery 17:06 5:42
44 44 Antoine Thibault 11 2 Maria Carrillo 17:07 5:43 T
45 45 Riley Officer 12 2 Montgomery 17:09 5:43
46 46 Alex Hiltebrand 11 2 Montgomery 17:10 5:44
47 47 Jake Egley 12 2 Northgate 17:12 5:44
48 48 Michael Cox 10 2 Clayton Valley 17:13 5:45
49 49 Jesus Bibiano 12 2 Granada 17:13 5:45
50 50 Samuel Jeppson 10 2 Granada 17:14 5:45
51 51 Spenser Grinbergs 10 2 College Park 17:14 5:45
52 52 Zac Patel 11 2 Redwood 17:18 5:46
53 53 Ramon Cruz 9 2 Montgomery 17:21 5:47
54 54 Ryan Nguyen 12 2 Maria Carrillo 17:22 5:48 T
55 55 Denny Rich 9 2 Washington(ncs) 17:25 5:49
56 56 Campbell Nolan 12 2 Redwood 17:26 5:49
57 57 Max Bechtel 11 2 Casa Grande 17:26 5:49 T
58 58 Devon Becker 11 2 Montgomery 17:28 5:50
59 59 Vincent Rizzo 12 2 Livermore 17:29 5:50
60 60 Quinn Heinbaugh 11 2 Dublin 17:30 5:50 T
61 61 Justin Goulart 12 2 Newark Memorial 17:30 5:50
62 62 Aden Pierce 12 2 Santa Rosa 17:31 5:51
63 63 Cameron Yuen 10 2 Alameda 17:33 5:51
64 64 Timothy Scheuerman 10 2 Arroyo 17:34 5:52
65 65 Samuel Givens 12 2 Clayton Valley 17:35 5:52
66 66 Jacob Wright 9 2 Maria Carrillo 17:36 5:52 T
67 Rodolfo Ramirez 10 2 Hayward 17:38 5:53
68 67 Lucas Vigil 10 2 Newark Memorial 17:38 5:53
69 68 Chandler Garrison 10 2 Santa Rosa 17:44 5:55
70 69 Luca Mazzanti 10 2 Santa Rosa 17:45 5:55
71 70 John Perez 10 2 Clayton Valley 17:46 5:56
72 71 Zachery Esponda 10 2 Casa Grande 17:48 5:56 T
73 72 Michael Wheeler 9 2 Northgate 17:49 5:57
RT Results http://www.rtspt.com/events/cif/ncsxc14/d2b.htm
2 of 6 11/22/2014 4:43 PM74 73 Nate England 12 2 Ukiah 17:50 5:57
75 74 Jared Bricklin 12 2 Northgate 17:51 5:57
76 75 Enrique Pena 10 2 Newark Memorial 17:51 5:57
77 76 Zach Martinez 9 2 Redwood 17:53 5:58
78 77 Toby Alongi 11 2 Santa Rosa 17:53 5:58
79 78 Isaac Schick 11 2 Northgate 17:57 5:59
80 79 Andrew Thomas 10 2 Redwood 17:59 6:00
81 80 Paul Ramstad 12 2 College Park 18:00 6:00
82 81 Uriel Carrillo 10 2 Livermore 18:00 6:00
83 82 Gerardo Morales 11 2 Livermore 18:01 6:01
84 Joey Carroll 12 2 Windsor 18:02 6:01
85 83 Tucker Bradshaw 11 2 Montgomery 18:07 6:03
86 84 Grant Lemen 11 2 Dublin 18:07 6:03 T
87 85 Nishan Natt 12 2 Livermore 18:09 6:03
88 86 Matthew Yep 9 2 Alameda 18:09 6:03
89 87 Roe Klein 12 2 Ukiah 18:13 6:05
90 88 John Bennett 9 2 Granada 18:14 6:05
91 89 Donald Wu 12 2 Alameda 18:15 6:05
92 90 Ben Dupuis 10 2 Granada 18:19 6:07
93 91 Adrian Valderamma 11 2 Northgate 18:23 6:08
94 Jose Prado 10 2 Hayward 18:24 6:08
95 92 Kevin Alcosiba 12 2 Newark Memorial 18:24 6:08
96 93 Brandon Clement 12 2 Clayton Valley 18:25 6:09
97 94 Edward Phan 10 2 Mt Eden 18:29 6:10
98 95 Matthew Lapid 11 2 Mt Eden 18:29 6:10
99 96 Grant Miller 9 2 Ukiah 18:31 6:11
100 97 Peter Master 12 2 Northgate 18:31 6:11
101 98 Geo Fonseca 11 2 Clayton Valley 18:33 6:11
102 99 David Ly 12 2 Mt Eden 18:35 6:12
103 100 Jacob Quinn 10 2 Santa Rosa 18:42 6:14
104 101 Rafael Valenton 11 2 Livermore 18:43 6:15
105 102 Rj Reynoso 12 2 Arroyo 18:44 6:15
106 103 Patrick Cogo 12 2 Clayton Valley 18:48 6:16
107 104 Dane Stevenson 10 2 Ukiah 18:48 6:16
108 105 Ivar Bloomquist 11 2 Washington(ncs) 18:49 6:17
109 106 Tejas Prakash 12 2 American 18:51 6:17
110 107 Kaedin Silva 9 2 American 19:00 6:20
111 108 Jordan Schultz 12 2 Arroyo 19:03 6:21
112 109 Ethan Mehta 9 2 Washington(ncs) 19:07 6:23
113 110 Dylan Lastinger 12 2 Washington(ncs) 19:13 6:25
114 111 Tyler Clark 11 2 Ukiah 19:13 6:25
112 Armando Bautista 12 2 Newark Memorial 19:24 6:28
116 113 Thomas Puppo 9 2 Arroyo 19:24 6:28
117 114 Zachary Felten 9 2 American 19:24 6:28
118 115 Quinn Gavin 12 2 Montgomery 19:26 6:29
119 Manuel Ramirez 9 2 Hayward 19:31 6:31
120 116 Kyle Rau 12 2 Ukiah 19:33 6:31
121 117 Josh Sandhu 11 2 Mt Eden 19:36 6:32
122 Braden Walton 11 2 Windsor 19:37 6:33
123 118 Owen Farmer 10 2 American 19:41 6:34
124 119 Samuel Wong 11 2 American 19:43 6:35
125 120 Rajan Pherwani 12 2 Redwood 19:48 6:36
126 121 Makaya Tollow 12 2 Ukiah 19:50 6:37
127 122 Drake Murphy 12 2 Redwood 20:00 6:40
128 123 Alberto Oliva 12 2 Arroyo 20:00 6:40
129 124 Shaival Divatia 12 2 American 20:12 6:44
130 125 Elton Tseng 11 2 Arroyo 20:27 6:49
131 Taisei Tateno 11 2 Hayward 20:42 6:54
132 Jorge Veloz 12 2 San Lorenzo 20:48 6:56

Division 2 Boys Team

1. Casa Grande
2 5 13 35 42 (57) (71) = 97
Matt Salazar 11 2, Nicholas Rauch 12 2, Zachary Nussdorfer 12 2,
Adam Harwood 12 2, Chad Nathanson 10 2, Max Bechtel 11 2,
Zachery Esponda 10 2

2. Dublin
7 12 20 38 40 (60) (84) = 117
David Yeshiwas 12 2, Anirudh Surapaneni 10 2, Zachary Schmidt 12
2, Cole Heinbaugh 9 2, Anders Colwell 11 2, Quinn Heinbaugh 11
2, Grant Lemen 11 2

3. Maria Carrillo
6 8 31 37 44 (54) (66) = 126
Zac West 12 2, Jordan Scobey 11 2, Tommy Smail 12 2, David Eik
12 2, Antoine Thibault 11 2, Ryan Nguyen 12 2, Jacob Wright 9
2

4. Alameda
9 14 21 36 63 (86) (89) = 143
Bret Greene 12 2, Dong Thai 12 2, Kevin Feng 12 2, Justin Trinh
12 2, Cameron Yuen 10 2, Matthew Yep 9 2, Donald Wu 12 2

5. College Park
11 26 27 39 41 (51) (80) = 144
David Phair 11 2, Nick Chuman 10 2, Kevin Orellana 11 2, Jake
Eide 9 2, Noah Hurley 10 2, Spenser Grinbergs 10 2, Paul
Ramstad 12 2

6. Granada
RT Results http://www.rtspt.com/events/cif/ncsxc14/d2b.htm
4 of 6 11/22/2014 4:43 PM22 28 30 49 50 (88) (90) = 179
Leo Skellenger 11 2, Austin Armstrong 12 2, Nils Carlson 12 2,
Jesus Bibiano 12 2, Samuel Jeppson 10 2, John Bennett 9 2, Ben
Dupuis 10 2

7. Newark Memorial
4 24 61 67 75 (92)(112) = 231
Jordan Kirby 11 2, Ian Hutchinson 11 2, Justin Goulart 12 2,
Lucas Vigil 10 2, Enrique Pena 10 2, Kevin Alcosiba 12 2,
Armando Bautista 12 2

8. Santa Rosa
10 32 62 68 69 (77)(100) = 241
Daniel Pride 10 2, Justin Thurman 12 2, Aden Pierce 12 2,
Chandler Garrison 10 2, Luca Mazzanti 10 2, Toby Alongi 11 2,
Jacob Quinn 10 2

9. Montgomery
43 45 46 53 58 (83)(115) = 245
Stuart Lovelace 11 2, Riley Officer 12 2, Alex Hiltebrand 11 2,
Ramon Cruz 9 2, Devon Becker 11 2, Tucker Bradshaw 11 2, Quinn
Gavin 12 2
10. Livermore
3 34 59 81 82 (85)(101) = 259
Jackson Crose 12 2, Omar Maklaf 10 2, Vincent Rizzo 12 2, Uriel
Carrillo 10 2, Gerardo Morales 11 2, Nishan Natt 12 2, Rafael
Valenton 11 2
11. Mt Eden
19 25 29 94 95 (99)(117) = 262
Leonel Gomez 12 2, Shameel Safiq 12 2, Dilpreet Singh 11 2,
Edward Phan 10 2, Matthew Lapid 11 2, David Ly 12 2, Josh Sandhu
11 2
12. Redwood
1 52 56 76 79 (120)(122) = 264
Andy Ehrenberg 11 2, Zac Patel 11 2, Campbell Nolan 12 2,
Zach Martinez 9 2, Andrew Thomas 10 2, Rajan Pherwani 12 2,
Drake Murphy 12 2
13. Clayton Valley
15 48 65 70 93 (98)(103) = 291
Sayed Opeyany 11 2, Michael Cox 10 2, Samuel Givens 12 2, John
Perez 10 2, Brandon Clement 12 2, Geo Fonseca 11 2, Patrick Cogo
12 2
14. Northgate
23 47 72 74 78 (91) (97) = 294
Laurence Seabrook 11 2, Jake Egley 12 2, Michael Wheeler 9 2,
Jared Bricklin 12 2, Isaac Schick 11 2, Adrian Valderamma 11 2,
Peter Master 12 2
15. Washington(ncs)
18 33 55 105 109 (110) = 320
Hunter Phelps 12 2, Jace Padilla 12 2, Denny Rich 9 2, Ivar
Bloomquist 11 2, Ethan Mehta 9 2, Dylan Lastinger 12 2
16. Arroyo
RT Results http://www.rtspt.com/events/cif/ncsxc14/d2b.htm
5 of 6 11/22/2014 4:43 PM16 64 102 108 113 (123)(125) = 403
James Lee 12 2, Timothy Scheuerman 10 2, Rj Reynoso 12 2, Jordan
Schultz 12 2, Thomas Puppo 9 2, Alberto Oliva 12 2, Elton Tseng
11 2
17. American
17 106 107 114 118 (119)(124) = 462
Miguel Morales 11 2, Tejas Prakash 12 2, Kaedin Silva 9 2,
Zachary Felten 9 2, Owen Farmer 10 2, Samuel Wong 11 2, Shaival
Divatia 12 2
18. Ukiah
73 87 96 104 111 (116)(121) = 471
Nate England 12 2, Roe Klein 12 2, Grant Miller 9 2, Dane
Stevenson 10 2, Tyler Clark 11 2, Kyle Rau 12 2, Makaya Tollow
12 2

Tagged under:
TOP