FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Division 3 Boys

by / Sunday, 23 November 2014 / Published in NCS Cross Country Results

Division 3 Boys Individual Results

1 1 Colin Burke 12 3 Bishop O’dowd 15:26 5:09 T
2 2 David Frisbie 11 3 Jfk – Fremont 15:34 5:12 I
3 3 Sean Burke 12 3 Bishop O’dowd 15:38 5:13 T
4 4 Cameron Gaskell 11 3 Acalanes 15:40 5:14 T
5 5 Danny Jervis 11 3 Las Lomas 15:42 5:14 T
6 6 Tom Robey 11 3 Las Lomas 15:51 5:17 T
7 7 Nick Downs 11 3 Bishop O’dowd 15:54 5:18 T
8 8 Parker Burr 12 3 Concord 15:57 5:19 I
9 9 Parker Lothamer 12 3 Campolindo 16:17 5:26 T
10 10 Kevin Buckley 12 3 Campolindo 16:18 5:26 T
11 11 Jared Yabu 10 3 Campolindo 16:19 5:27 T
12 12 Nathanie Sauerberg 11 3 Campolindo 16:24 5:28 T
13 13 Michael Viano 12 3 Alhambra 16:25 5:29 I
14 14 Sid Bagga 12 3 Miramonte 16:32 5:31 T
15 15 Jonathan Semenza 11 3 Campolindo 16:46 5:36 T
16 16 Richard Gong 10 3 Campolindo 16:46 5:36 T
17 17 Dante Capone 12 3 Analy 16:47 5:36 I
18 18 Nima Leclerc 12 3 Acalanes 16:48 5:36 T
19 19 Andrew Lewis 12 3 Miramonte 16:51 5:37 T
20 20 Kyle Ivy 11 3 Las Lomas 16:53 5:38 T
21 21 Tristan Chung 11 3 Las Lomas 16:53 5:38 T
22 22 Chris Ramirez 12 3 Miramonte 16:56 5:39 T
23 23 Reese Lieberman 9 3 Las Lomas 16:57 5:39 T
24 24 Pete Bull 11 3 Miramonte 17:02 5:41 T
25 25 Riley Cooke 12 3 Bishop O’dowd 17:05 5:42 T
26 26 Matt Lovetri 11 3 Novato 17:06 5:42
27 27 Jorge Velasquezz 11 3 Ygnacio Valley 17:07 5:43
28 28 Ryan Morris-Mcd 12 3 Miramonte 17:07 5:43 T
29 29 Keeson Davis 12 3 Las Lomas 17:07 5:43 T
30 30 Jason Tang 12 3 Albany 17:09 5:43
RT Results http://www.rtspt.com/events/cif/ncsxc14/d3b.htm
1 of 6 11/22/2014 4:44 PM31 31 Miguel Baliwag 11 3 Campolindo 17:09 5:43 T
32 32 Josh Pagila 12 3 Bishop O’dowd 17:10 5:44 T
33 33 Darren Leung 10 3 Albany 17:11 5:44
34 34 Alex Kelly 11 3 Acalanes 17:13 5:45 T
35 35 Ewan Bradley 10 3 Las Lomas 17:16 5:46 T
36 Travis Claeys 11 3 Sonoma Valley 17:22 5:48
37 36 Gabe Ghirann 12 3 Analy 17:22 5:48
38 37 Drake Johnson 12 3 Novato 17:25 5:49
39 38 Davis Feeley 12 3 El Cerrito 17:27 5:49
40 39 Noa Nabeshima 10 3 Alhambra 17:28 5:50
41 40 Cole Wirtz 12 3 Miramonte 17:29 5:50 T
42 41 Blake Jamar 12 3 Analy 17:31 5:51
43 42 Aaron Gonzalez 10 3 Bishop O’dowd 17:33 5:51 T
44 43 Patrick Lynch 10 3 Petaluma 17:34 5:52
45 44 Jake Gibbs 12 3 Analy 17:34 5:52
46 45 Neil Johnson 10 3 Tamalpais 17:35 5:52
47 46 Ty Pearson 11 3 Petaluma 17:36 5:52
48 47 Zevan Solomon 10 3 Tamalpais 17:36 5:52
49 48 Liam Morris 12 3 Eureka 17:42 5:54
50 49 Edden Yashar 11 3 Petaluma 17:49 5:57
51 50 Robert Viano 10 3 Alhambra 17:51 5:57
52 51 Jack Barbour 10 3 Tamalpais 17:51 5:57
53 52 Dennis Finger 12 3 Miramonte 17:54 5:58 T
54 53 Davis Ambur 12 3 Jfk – Fremont 17:55 5:59
55 54 Nate Bossier 10 3 Novato 18:00 6:00
56 55 Connor Hayes 10 3 Alhambra 18:00 6:00
57 56 Zachary Kendall 12 3 Concord 18:00 6:00
58 57 Devin Snider 11 3 El Cerrito 18:11 6:04
59 58 Evan Stanziano 10 3 Concord 18:13 6:05
60 59 Brad Williams 11 3 Albany 18:15 6:05
61 Leonardo Macedonio 10 3 Sonoma Valley 18:16 6:06
62 60 Jason Wahlund 12 3 Eureka 18:20 6:07
63 61 Ethan Frankel 11 3 Tamalpais 18:20 6:07
64 62 Skyler Davey 11 3 Eureka 18:20 6:07
65 63 Chris McCue 11 3 Analy 18:22 6:08
66 64 Gustavo Rojas 11 3 Jfk – Fremont 18:23 6:08
67 65 Seth McWhirter 10 3 Acalanes 18:28 6:10 T
68 66 Zach Woodworth 10 3 Acalanes 18:29 6:10 T
69 67 Charlie Westpahl 12 3 Acalanes 18:30 6:10 T
70 68 Chase McCoy 12 3 Novato 18:30 6:10
71 69 Orion Siu 11 3 Tamalpais 18:30 6:10
72 70 Nick Buoncristi 10 3 Albany 18:37 6:13
73 71 Jacob Finton 12 3 Rancho Cotate 18:38 6:13
74 72 Enrique Acosta 12 3 Rancho Cotate 18:39 6:13
75 73 Gus Brown 9 3 Albany 18:40 6:14
76 74 Hank Smith 11 3 Encinal 18:41 6:14
77 75 Carlos Garcia 12 3 Tamalpais 18:45 6:15
78 76 Legeng Liu 12 3 Albany 18:49 6:17
79 77 Andrew Wein 12 3 Novato 18:51 6:17
80 78 Ryan Kelley-Cah 11 3 Encinal 18:56 6:19
81 79 Ryan Bergum 10 3 Concord 18:57 6:19
82 80 Brady Engelhorn 9 3 Rancho Cotate 18:58 6:20
83 81 Lincoln Colby 11 3 Albany 18:59 6:20
84 82 Jacob Castaneda 12 3 Bishop O’dowd 18:59 6:20 T
85 83 Henry Smith 12 3 Eureka 19:00 6:20
86 84 Dakota Tomas 11 3 Petaluma 19:01 6:21
87 85 Sean Walker 12 3 Alhambra 19:01 6:21
88 Cedric Lewis 12 3 Tennyson 19:10 6:24
89 86 Jared Ericksen 12 3 Acalanes 19:10 6:24 T
90 87 Jack Carr 9 3 Novato 19:11 6:24
91 88 Ethan Stromm 9 3 Jfk – Fremont 19:12 6:24
92 89 Nathan Siao 11 3 Encinal 19:14 6:25
93 90 Tyler Denny 10 3 Jfk – Fremont 19:15 6:25
94 91 Mike Grieve 12 3 Analy 19:18 6:26
95 92 Andrew Mellen 11 3 Eureka 19:20 6:27
96 93 Jake Tierney 12 3 Eureka 19:21 6:27
97 94 Michael Richie 11 3 Encinal 19:26 6:29
98 95 Jack Petsod-Hix 12 3 Analy 19:27 6:29
99 Joseph Bennett 11 3 Tennyson 19:27 6:29
100 96 Trever Rivera 12 3 Concord 19:31 6:31
101 97 Joshua Gregory 10 3 Concord 19:31 6:31
102 98 Tyler Johnson 12 3 El Cerrito 19:37 6:33
103 99 Fernando Ruiz 12 3 Ygnacio Valley 19:49 6:37
104 100 Luis Soriano 10 3 Novato 19:52 6:38
105 101 James Redfern 12 3 Tamalpais 19:56 6:39
106 102 Connor Efstathiu 11 3 Petaluma 19:57 6:39
107 103 Kevin Petersen 12 3 Jfk – Fremont 20:01 6:41
108 104 Austin Roark 11 3 Concord 20:03 6:41
109 105 Spencer Carter 9 3 Rancho Cotate 20:10 6:44
110 Campbell Martin 10 3 Sonoma Valley 20:18 6:46
111 106 Marcos Garcia 9 3 Rancho Cotate 20:19 6:47
112 107 John Coyle 11 3 Encinal 20:20 6:47
113 108 Sy Harry 11 3 Rancho Cotate 20:21 6:47
114 109 Johann Grayson 12 3 Rancho Cotate 20:27 6:49
115 110 Leon Wong 10 3 El Cerrito 20:29 6:50
116 111 Nathan Hui 10 3 Encinal 20:34 6:52
117 112 Thomas Lal 10 3 Eureka 20:35 6:52
118 113 Eleazar Galeano 11 3 De Anza 20:39 6:53
119 114 Miguel Ponchione 11 3 El Cerrito 20:40 6:54
120 115 Jose Michel 11 3 Ygnacio Valley 20:57 6:59
121 116 Alyn Eaker 11 3 Jfk – Fremont 21:08 7:03
122 Angel Barcenas 10 3 Sonoma Valley 21:10 7:04
123 117 Kevin Mahoney 12 3 El Cerrito 21:10 7:04
124 118 Chris Helberg 11 3 De Anza 21:48 7:16
125 119 Luis Arreola 10 3 De Anza 21:51 7:17
126 120 Jacob Samuels 10 3 Ygnacio Valley 21:52 7:18
127 121 Kelvin Nguyen 10 3 Encinal 21:56 7:19
128 122 Allan Espejo 10 3 De Anza 22:01 7:21
129 123 Brandon Espejo 10 3 De Anza 22:01 7:21
130 124 Hanlin Cai 11 3 El Cerrito 22:32 7:31
131 125 Grant Kamita 10 3 Ygnacio Valley 25:29 8:30

Division 3 Boys Team

1. Campolindo
9 10 11 12 15 (16) (31) = 57
Parker Lothamer 12 3, Kevin Buckley 12 3, Jared Yabu 10 3,
Nathanie Sauerberg 11 3, Jonathan Semenza 11 3, Richard Gong 10
3, Miguel Baliwag 11 3

2. Bishop O’dowd
1 3 7 25 32 (42) (82) = 68
Colin Burke 12 3, Sean Burke 12 3, Nick Downs 11 3, Riley Cooke
12 3, Josh Pagila 12 3, Aaron Gonzalez 10 3, Jacob Castaneda
12 3

3. Las Lomas
5 6 20 21 23 (29) (35) = 75
Danny Jervis 11 3, Tom Robey 11 3, Kyle Ivy 11 3, Tristan Chung
11 3, Reese Lieberman 9 3, Keeson Davis 12 3, Ewan Bradley 10
3

4. Miramonte
14 19 22 24 28 (40) (52) = 107
Sid Bagga 12 3, Andrew Lewis 12 3, Chris Ramirez 12 3, Pete Bull
11 3, Ryan Morris-Mcd 12 3, Cole Wirtz 12 3, Dennis Finger 12
3

5. Acalanes
4 18 34 65 66 (67) (86) = 187
Cameron Gaskell 11 3, Nima Leclerc 12 3, Alex Kelly 11 3, Seth
RT Results http://www.rtspt.com/events/cif/ncsxc14/d3b.htm
4 of 6 11/22/2014 4:44 PMMcWhirter 10 3, Zach Woodworth 10 3, Charlie Westpahl 12 3,
Jared Ericksen 12 3

6. Analy
17 36 41 44 63 (91) (95) = 201
Dante Capone 12 3, Gabe Ghirann 12 3, Blake Jamar 12 3, Jake
Gibbs 12 3, Chris McCue 11 3, Mike Grieve 12 3, Jack Petsod-Hix 12 3

7. Alhambra
13 39 50 55 85 = 242
Michael Viano 12 3, Noa Nabeshima 10 3, Robert Viano 10 3,
Connor Hayes 10 3, Sean Walker 12 3

8. Novato
26 37 54 68 77 (87)(100) = 262
Matt Lovetri 11 3, Drake Johnson 12 3, Nate Bossier 10 3, Chase
McCoy 12 3, Andrew Wein 12 3, Jack Carr 9 3, Luis Soriano 10 3

9. Albany
30 33 59 70 73 (76) (81) = 265
Jason Tang 12 3, Darren Leung 10 3, Brad Williams 11 3, Nick
Buoncristi 10 3, Gus Brown 9 3, Legeng Liu 12 3, Lincoln Colby 11 3

10. Tamalpais
45 47 51 61 69 (75)(101) = 273
Neil Johnson 10 3, Zevan Solomon 10 3, Jack Barbour 10 3, Ethan
Frankel 11 3, Orion Siu 11 3, Carlos Garcia 12 3, James Redfern
12 3

11. Concord
8 56 58 79 96 (97)(104) = 297
Parker Burr 12 3, Zachary Kendall 12 3, Evan Stanziano 10 3,
Ryan Bergum 10 3, Trever Rivera 12 3, Joshua Gregory 10 3,
Austin Roark 11 3

12. Jfk – Fremont
2 53 64 88 90 (103)(116) = 297
David Frisbie 11 3, Davis Ambur 12 3, Gustavo Rojas 11 3, Ethan
Stromm 9 3, Tyler Denny 10 3, Kevin Petersen 12 3, Alyn Eaker
11 3

13. Petaluma
43 46 49 84 102 = 324
Patrick Lynch 10 3, Ty Pearson 11 3, Edden Yashar 11 3, Dakota
Tomas 11 3, Connor Efstathiu 11 3

14. Eureka
48 60 62 83 92 (93)(112) = 345
Liam Morris 12 3, Jason Wahlund 12 3, Skyler Davey 11 3, Henry
Smith 12 3, Andrew Mellen 11 3, Jake Tierney 12 3, Thomas Lal
10 3

15. El Cerrito
38 57 98 110 114 (117)(124) = 417
Davis Feeley 12 3, Devin Snider 11 3, Tyler Johnson 12 3, Leon
Wong 10 3, Miguel Ponchione 11 3, Kevin Mahoney 12 3, Hanlin Cai

16. Rancho Cotate
71 72 80 105 106 (108)(109) = 434
Jacob Finton 12 3, Enrique Acosta 12 3, Brady Engelhorn 9 3,
Spencer Carter 9 3, Marcos Garcia 9 3, Sy Harry 11 3, Johann
Grayson 12 3

17. Encinal
74 78 89 94 107 (111)(121) = 442
Hank Smith 11 3, Ryan Kelley-Cah 11 3, Nathan Siao 11 3, Michael
Richie 11 3, John Coyle 11 3, Nathan Hui 10 3, Kelvin Nguyen 10 3

18. Ygnacio Valley
27 99 115 120 125 = 486
Jorge Velasquezz 11 3, Fernando Ruiz 12 3, Jose Michel 11 3,
Jacob Samuels 10 3, Grant Kamita 10 3
19. De Anza
113 118 119 122 123 = 595
Eleazar Galeano 11 3, Chris Helberg 11 3, Luis Arreola 10 3,
Allan Espejo 10 3, Brandon Espejo 10 3

TOP