FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Track and Field- NCS Meet of Champions Results

by / Sunday, 21 May 2017 / Published in News

NCS Redwood Empire Meet of Champions

Girls 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Kirsten 11 Santa Rosa 12.26 -2.2 3 10
2 Baker, Amani 12 Maria Carrillo 12.69 -2.2 3 8
3 Dolan, Lizzie 11 McKinleyville 12.94 -2.2 3 6
4 Doran, Lauren 10 Casa Grande 13.00 -2.2 3 4
5 Kohn, Nava 9 Redwood 13.18 -2.2 2 2
6 Dolcini, Camrin 10 Fortuna 13.39 -2.2 2 1
7 Bell, Courtney 9 Petaluma 13.43 -2.2 3
8 Marsden, Natasha 11 Healdsburg 13.47 -2.2 3
9 Dahlen, Gabrielle 11 Analy 13.60 -2.2 3
9 Thiesfeld, Lily 10 McKinleyville 13.60 -2.2 2
11 Mullan, Sophie 10 Tamalpais 13.63 -2.2 2
12 Balogh, Amber 9 Windsor 13.66 -2.2 2
13 Miller, Kyana 12 Elsie Allen 13.78 -2.2 2
13 Leoni, Camille 12 Petaluma 13.78 -2.2 3
15 Blantz, Phoebe 10 Sir Francis Drake 13.81 -2.7 1
16 Hansen, Gina 12 Santa Rosa 13.87 -2.2 2
16 Dibene, Alexis 11 Analy 13.87 -2.2 2
18 Reznik, Nicole 11 Terra Linda 13.99 -2.7 1
18 McCormick, Lauren 11 Marin Catholic 13.99 -2.7 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
1 Carter, Kirsten 11 Santa Rosa 25.02 -2.8 3 10
2 Kohn, Nava 9 Redwood 26.31 -2.8 3 8
3 Baker, Amani 12 Maria Carrillo 26.66 -2.8 3 6
4 Doran, Lauren 10 Casa Grande 26.98 -2.8 3 4
5 Dolcini, Camrin 10 Fortuna 27.03 -2.8 3 2
6 Johnson, Charlotte 10 Tamalpais 27.06 -1.0 2 1
7 Aanenson, Sarah 9 Maria Carrillo 27.16 -2.8 3
8 Marsden, Natasha 11 Healdsburg 27.19 -1.0 2
9 Dolan, Lizzie 11 McKinleyville 27.26 -2.8 3
10 Bell, Courtney 9 Petaluma 27.77 -2.8 3
11 Dahlen, Gabrielle 11 Analy 27.91 -1.0 2
12 Miller, Kyana 12 Elsie Allen 27.92 -1.0 2
13 Niehaus, Alex 9 Cardinal Newman 27.98 -0.9 1
14 Bartolotta, Emerald 10 Arcata 28.31 -0.9 1
15 Balogh, Amber 9 Windsor 28.33 -1.0 2
16 Dibene, Alexis 11 Analy 28.39 -1.0 2
16 Weis, Josephine 10 Justin Siena 28.39 -1.0 2
16 Ward, Hadlie 10 McKinleyville 28.39 -1.0 2
19 O’Dell, Maggie 11 San Rafael 28.57 -0.9 1
20 Brockman, Caroline 12 Marin Catholic 29.27 -0.9 1
21 Maggioncalda, Emma 11 Sonoma Valley 29.57 -0.9 1
22 Thiesfeld, Lily 10 McKinleyville 29.75 -0.9 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Polk, Assata 11 Maria Carrillo 58.78 3 10
2 Rowe, Kiely 10 Maria Carrillo 59.17 3 8
3 Peterson, Ava 11 El Molino 1:00.12 3 6
4 Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 11 Redwood 1:00.87 3 4
5 Brockman, Caroline 12 Marin Catholic 1:02.04 3 2
6 Mackey, Grace 11 Montgomery 1:02.23 3 1
7 Wearing, Katy 12 Sir Francis Drake 1:02.47 3
8 Janetos, Emlen 11 Tamalpais 1:02.56 2
9 Weis, Josephine 10 Justin Siena 1:02.88 3
10 Stanfield, Amy 11 Sonoma Valley 1:03.11 2
11 Rockwell, Noel 10 Sir Francis Drake 1:03.29 2
12 Ramirez, Evelin 11 El Molino 1:04.28 2
13 Pignataro, Jayda 9 Windsor 1:04.53 2
14 McGuiness, Trinity 11 Sonoma Valley 1:04.88 2
15 Edwards, Sarah 9 Santa Rosa 1:04.95 2
16 Briceno, Kayla 10 Casa Grande 1:05.69 1
17 Peterson, Cassie 10 Fortuna 1:07.00 1
18 Fisher, Megan 10 McKinleyville 1:09.05 1
19 Zechman, Nayelli 10 Arcata 1:09.24 1
20 Cox, Madeline 10 Fortuna 1:10.67 1
21 Zetter, Allison 10 McKinleyville 1:14.48 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Chagnon, Kassia 12 Piner 2:19.42 3 10
2 Miekley, Kate 12 Tamalpais 2:19.83 3 8
3 Armstrong, Aimee 10 Maria Carrillo 2:20.20 3 6
4 Uemura, Elizabeth 12 Arcata 2:21.00 3 4
5 Kivela, Ariel 12 Justin Siena 2:22.21 3 2
6 McKillop-Herr, Shannon 12 Sir Francis Drake 2:22.30 2 1
7 Flynn, Camille 10 Petaluma 2:22.49 2
8 Duffy, Caroline 10 Santa Rosa 2:25.90 2
9 Teel, Sarah 11 San Marin 2:29.20 2
10 Petraglia, Grace 11 Casa Grande 2:30.66 2
11 Leano, Talia 10 Maria Carrillo 2:30.87 3
12 Murikami-Smith, May 11 Petaluma 2:32.83 1
13 Martel-Phillips, Riley 10 Arcata 2:33.36 2
14 Moessing, Audrey 9 Maria Carrillo 2:33.71 1
15 Bozman, Natalie 10 Healdsburg 2:34.83 2
16 Clancy, Josey 10 McKinleyville 2:35.31 1
17 Miller, Elena 10 McKinleyville 2:35.94 1
18 McWhorter, Sophia 11 Redwood 2:36.28 3
19 Tanel, Lauren 11 Tamalpais 2:37.08 3
20 Nelson, Aquielle 11 Analy 2:40.34 1
21 Pignataro, Jayda 9 Windsor 2:42.63 2
22 Ferreira, Cecelia 10 McKinleyville 2:44.86 1
23 Davey, Caledonia 9 Eureka 3:09.58 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Wagner, Gillian 11 Redwood 4:55.40 2 10
2 Murphy, Glennis 12 Redwood 4:59.84 2 8
3 Peterson, Gabrielle 10 Healdsburg 5:02.75 2 6
4 Armstrong, Aimee 10 Maria Carrillo 5:04.88 2 4
5 Chau, Hannah 11 Justin Siena 5:20.51 2 2
6 Petraglia, Grace 11 Casa Grande 5:26.66 2 1
7 Atkins, Sierra 10 Analy 5:29.01 2
8 Hirth, Jasmin 9 Maria Carrillo 5:29.75 2
9 Miller, Zoe 11 Sir Francis Drake 5:31.04 2
10 Martel-Phillips, Riley 10 Arcata 5:31.62 1
11 Ferreira, Cecelia 10 McKinleyville 5:31.68 1
12 Macdonald, Michaela 9 Arcata 5:39.27 1
13 Miller, Elena 10 McKinleyville 5:40.61 1
14 Baswell, Emma 9 Casa Grande 5:41.59 2
15 Wigert, Siena 11 Casa Grande 5:42.64 1
16 Crackel, Tamia 10 McKinleyville 5:43.71 1
17 Stacy, Maggie 9 Fortuna 5:47.57 1
18 Briceno, Mariah 9 Montgomery 5:51.41 1
19 Olivares, Fatima 10 Piner 5:53.21 1
20 Stanfield, Amy 11 Sonoma Valley 5:55.23 2

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Murphy, Glennis 12 Redwood 11:12.36 10
2 Peterson, Gabrielle 10 Healdsburg 11:17.92 8
3 Wagner, Gillian 11 Redwood 11:31.91 6
4 Rivas, Sydnie 11 Maria Carrillo 11:38.96 4
5 Baxter, Emily 12 San Marin 12:00.72 2
6 Labeeuw-Anderson, Lizzie 12 Tamalpais 12:01.32 1
7 Hospodar, Sohpie 12 Petaluma 12:10.84
8 Steele, Lauren 9 Redwood 12:13.71
9 Macdonald, Michaela 9 Arcata 12:14.39
10 Buenrostro, Karen 12 Maria Carrillo 12:15.24
11 Becker, Jasmine 11 Montgomery 12:33.89
12 O’Mara, Erin 9 Windsor 12:35.28
13 Field, Meghan 10 Maria Carrillo 12:35.66
14 Bartschat, Megan 12 Tamalpais 12:36.54
15 Wigert, Siena 11 Casa Grande 12:51.96
16 Crackel, Tamia 10 McKinleyville 13:02.02

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
1 Sanusi, Habibah 11 Maria Carrillo 15.45 -0.9 3 10
2 Tait, Aubrianna 12 El Molino 15.88 -0.9 3 8
3 Ross, Lauren 10 Tamalpais 15.90 -0.9 3 6
4 Call, Maddie 12 Windsor 16.21 -0.9 3 4
5 Stachowski, Zoe 11 Redwood 16.31 -0.9 3 2
6 Segraves, Lucy 12 Maria Carrillo 16.69 -2.2 2 1
7 Nicholes, Olivia 10 Maria Carrillo 16.84 -1.4 1
8 Dennis, Sydney 10 Petaluma 16.97 -0.9 3
9 Martin, Kendall 11 Justin Siena 16.98 -0.9 3
10 Ford-Monroe, Hannah 12 Sonoma Valley 17.15 -0.9 3
11 Brutus, Dorah 10 Casa Grande 17.26 -2.2 2
12 Ward, Hadlie 10 McKinleyville 17.34 -2.2 2
13 Ferrell, Naomi 12 Tamalpais 17.35 -2.2 2
14 Kohlbrenner, Amy 12 Sir Francis Drake 17.43 -2.2 2
15 Martinez, Katherine 10 Del Norte 17.60 -2.2 2
16 Stercl, Jessica 10 Maria Carrillo 17.73 -1.4 1
17 Jame, Margaux 9 Analy 17.98 -1.4 1
18 Campbell, Catherine 11 Tamalpais 18.01 -2.2 2
19 Contreras, Ethel 10 Piner 18.60 -1.4 1
20 Daniels, Kristine 12 El Molino 18.96 -1.4 1
21 Bonomini, Kayla 12 Eureka 19.03 -1.4 1
22 Bonomini, Payton 9 Eureka 20.92 -1.4 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Tait, Aubrianna 12 El Molino 45.40 3 10
2 Sanusi, Habibah 11 Maria Carrillo 46.28 3 8
3 Ross, Lauren 10 Tamalpais 46.33 3 6
4 Dolan, Lizzie 11 McKinleyville 46.42 2 4
5 Call, Maddie 12 Windsor 47.99 3 2
6 Kohlbrenner, Amy 12 Sir Francis Drake 48.53 3 1
7 Martin, Kendall 11 Justin Siena 48.62 3
8 Stachowski, Zoe 11 Redwood 49.08 2
9 Dennis, Sydney 10 Petaluma 49.09 3
10 Nicholes, Olivia 10 Maria Carrillo 49.15 2
11 Segraves, Lucy 12 Maria Carrillo 49.17 3
12 Lin, Mikayla 9 Tamalpais 49.35 2
13 James, Abby 11 Tamalpais 49.77 2
14 Cutting, Grace 12 Sonoma Valley 49.94 1
15 Draper, Payton 10 Petaluma 50.72 2
16 Brutus, Dorah 10 Casa Grande 50.90 1
17 Ford-Monroe, Hannah 12 Sonoma Valley 51.08 2
18 Stercl, Jessica 10 Maria Carrillo 52.06 2
19 Jame, Margaux 9 Analy 52.13 1
20 Roberts, Lexy 9 Fortuna 53.34 1
21 Bonomini, Kayla 12 Eureka 54.29 1
22 Beronilla, Brianne 12 Arcata 54.30 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
====================================================================================
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 48.64 3 10
1) Baker, Amani 12 2) Aanenson, Sarah 9
3) Sanusi, Habibah 11 4) Segraves, Lucy 12
2 Redwood ‘A’ 50.57 3 8
1) Kohn, Nava 9 2) Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 11
3) Strub, Nicole 10 4) Stachowski, Zoe 11
3 Tamalpais ‘A’ 50.79 3 6
1) Mullan, Sophie 10 2) Johnson, Charlotte 10
3) Ross, Lauren 10 4) Phillips, Mikayla
4 Petaluma ‘A’ 50.92 3 4
1) Dennis, Sydney 10 2) Draper, Payton 10
3) Leoni, Camille 12 4) Bell, Courtney 9
5 Windsor ‘A’ 51.00 3 2
1) Balogh, Amber 9 2) Campos, Kendall
3) Mccabe, Lauren 4) Call, Maddie 12
6 Montgomery ‘A’ 51.07 3 1
1) Haley, Emma 2) Mackey, Grace 11
3) Smith, Margaret 4) Orosz, Emma
7 Sir Francis Drake ‘A’ 51.94 2
8 Fortuna ‘A’ 52.06 2
1) Carrol, Kate 10 2) Hurst, Katie 10
3) Cox, Madeline 10 4) Dolcini, Camrin 10
9 Casa Grande ‘A’ 52.27 2
1) Shew, Mia 2) Llapitan, Taya
3) Jeff, Tiarra 10 4) Doran, Lauren 10
10 Marin Catholic ‘A’ 52.69 3
1) McCormick, Lauren 11 2) Brockman, Caroline 12
3) Hadfield, Chloe 11 4) Matcham, Hannah 9
11 McKinleyville ‘A’ 52.99 1
1) Ward, Hadlie 10 2) Fisher, Megan 10
3) Alves, Mya 12 4) Thiesfeld, Lily 10
12 Terra Linda ‘A’ 53.11 2
13 El Molino ‘A’ 53.66 2
1) Styskal, Hailey 11 2) Espinoza, Kailey 11
3) Montano, Alicia 11 4) Tait, Aubrianna 12
14 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 53.76 2
1) Flores, Nailea 2) Ponce, Isa
3) Edwards, Sarah 9 4) Hansen, Gina 12
15 Ukiah ‘A’ 53.97 1
1) Brazil, Grace 2) Carter, Tiegan 11
3) Deharo, Karina 4) Gutierrez, Xochitl
16 Arcata ‘A’ 54.00 1
1) Beronilla, Brianne 12 2) Bartolotta, Emerald 10
3) Kujawa-Seda, Liberty 10 4) Fechner, Emma 9
17 Sonoma Valley ‘A’ 54.12 2
1) Ginter, Annika 10 2) Girish, Gigi 11
3) Sutter, Ella 9 4) Maggioncalda, Emma 11
— Justin Siena ‘A’ DQ 3
1) Martin, Kendall 11 2) Prince, Alicia 11
3) Kivela, Ariel 12 4) Weis, Josephine 10

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
====================================================================================
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 4:05.50 3 10
1) Rowe, Kiely 10 2) Leano, Talia 10
3) Aanenson, Sarah 9 4) Polk, Assata 11
2 El Molino ‘A’ 4:10.67 3 8
1) Ramirez, Jacqueline 11 2) Ramirez, Evelin 11
3) Peterson, Ava 11 4) Tait, Aubrianna 12
3 Tamalpais ‘A’ 4:12.79 3 6
1) Janetos, Emlen 11 2) Johnson, Charlotte 10
3) Tanel, Lauren 11 4) Miekley, Kate 12
4 Redwood ‘A’ 4:15.82 3 4
1) McWhorter, Sophia 11 2) Schwartz, Danieal 10
3) Tallerico, Isabel 11 4) Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 11
5 Sir Francis Drake ‘A’ 4:16.25 3 2
1) Kohlbrenner, Amy 12 2) Wearing, Katy 12
3) Rockwell, Noel 10 4) McKillop-Herr, Shannon 12
6 Windsor ‘A’ 4:17.62 3 1
1) Balogh, Amber 9 2) Campos, Kendall
3) Mccabe, Lauren 4) Pignataro, Jayda 9
7 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 4:18.83 2
1) Edwards, Sarah 9 2) Keelty, Bria 10
3) Simon, Emma 4) Duffy, Caroline 10
8 Piner ‘A’ 4:19.59 3
1) Rosales, Cynthia 10 2) Cardenas, Evelin 10
3) Contreras, Ethel 10 4) Gregorio, Lauren 10
9 Petaluma ‘A’ 4:21.60 2
1) Armstrong, Marina 10 2) Abbott, Helena 12
3) Gilmore, Erika 10 4) Flynn, Camille 10
10 Casa Grande ‘A’ 4:25.02 1
1) Briceno, Kayla 10 2) Baswell, Emma 9
3) Chavez, Celeste 4) Llapitan, Taya
11 Sonoma Valley ‘A’ 4:28.52 3
1) McGuiness, Trinity 11 2) Cutting, Grace 12
3) Ford-Monroe, Hannah 12 4) Stanfield, Amy 11
12 Ukiah ‘A’ 4:29.77 2
1) Clark, Morgan 2) Putman, Caramia
3) Gutierrez, Xochitl 4) Brazil, Grace
13 Analy ‘A’ 4:30.73 2
1) Jame, Margaux 9 2) Figaro, Alyssa 9
3) Atkins, Sierra 10 4) Dahlen, Gabrielle 11
14 Arcata ‘A’ 4:31.13 2
1) Kujawa-Seda, Liberty 10 2) Fechner, Emma 9
3) Bartolotta, Emerald 10 4) Uemura, Elizabeth 12
15 McKinleyville ‘A’ 4:34.91 1
1) Clancy, Josey 10 2) Fisher, Megan 10
3) Ward, Hadlie 10 4) Alves, Mya 12
16 Fortuna ‘A’ 4:35.55 1
1) Crenshaw, Hannah 10 2) Peterson, Cassie 10
3) Roberts, Lexy 9 4) Stacy, Maggie 9
17 San Marin ‘A’ 4:36.46 2
1) Teel, Sarah 11 2) Gutierrez, Nicole 11
3) Null, Zoe 9 4) Baxter, Emily 12
18 Terra Linda ‘A’ 4:36.99 2
1) Blaisdell, India 11 2) Corr, Jess 12
3) Levin, Malia 11 4) Saccardi, Natasha 11

Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Hurst, Katie 10 Fortuna 5-05.00 10
2 Prince, Alicia 11 Justin Siena 5-04.00 8
3 Clare, Angela 12 Redwood 5-02.00 6
4 Clare, Vanessa 12 Redwood J5-02.00 4
5 Urban, Rosalie 12 San Marin 5-00.00 2
6 Wright, Izzie 12 Tamalpais 4-10.00 1
7 Ponts, Isabelle 11 Montgomery J4-10.00
8 Pearson, Jasmine 10 Del Norte 4-08.00
8 Hartmann, Anna 12 Cardinal Newman 4-08.00
8 Troppy, Gianna 10 Justin Siena 4-08.00
11 Burke, Evie 10 Santa Rosa J4-08.00
11 Maggioncalda, Emma 11 Sonoma Valley J4-08.00
13 Daniels, Kristine 12 El Molino J4-08.00
13 Alchemy, Grace 10 Santa Rosa J4-08.00
— Berna, Tiger 11 El Molino NH
— Roberts, Lexy 9 Fortuna NH
— Atkins, Sierra 10 Analy NH
— Bica, Iris 11 Maria Carrillo NH
— Jacobson, Kasia 9 Sonoma Valley NH
— Krauss, Lily 11 El Molino NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Ross, Lauren 10 Tamalpais 12-10.00 10
2 Martinez, Katherine 10 Del Norte 10-02.00 8
3 Nied, Savannah 11 Maria Carrillo 9-08.00 6
4 Stalcup, Audrey 12 Montgomery J9-08.00 4
5 Dolcini, Camrin 10 Fortuna J9-08.00 2
6 Gilmore, Erika 10 Petaluma 9-02.00 1
7 Daffeh, Aminata 10 Santa Rosa J9-02.00
8 Weis, Josephine 10 Justin Siena J9-02.00
9 Carter, Tiegan 11 Ukiah 8-08.00
9 Kelleher, Sarah 11 Santa Rosa 8-08.00
9 Keelty, Bria 10 Santa Rosa 8-08.00
12 Hollingshead, Sallie 12 Petaluma 8-02.00
12 Sullivan, Claire 9 Justin Siena 8-02.00
— Casey, Sydney 12 El Molino NH
— Simon, Brooke 10 Sir Francis Drake NH
— Morgan, Briehana Tamalpais NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
1 Baker, Amani 12 Maria Carrillo 17-10.75 NWI 10
2 Hurst, Katie 10 Fortuna 17-06.50 NWI 8
3 Dennis, Sydney 10 Petaluma 16-08.75 NWI 6
4 Clare, Angela 12 Redwood 16-04.75 NWI 4
5 Clare, Vanessa 12 Redwood 15-11.50 NWI 2
6 Aanenson, Sarah 9 Maria Carrillo 15-10.75 NWI 1
7 Matcham, Hannah 9 Marin Catholic 15-08.00 NWI
8 Doran, Lauren 10 Casa Grande 15-05.75 NWI
9 Blair, Siena 9 Tamalpais 15-00.25 NWI
10 Kelly, Carina 9 Tamalpais 14-09.75 NWI
11 Burger, Lauren 9 Tamalpais 14-06.50 NWI
12 Dibene, Alexis 11 Analy 14-05.25 NWI
13 Perez, Perla 9 Casa Grande 14-05.00 NWI
14 Kelleher, Sarah 11 Santa Rosa 14-03.25 NWI
15 McJunkins, Lily 9 Piner 14-02.75 NWI
16 McCORKEL, Kylie 11 Petaluma 13-11.25 NWI
17 Maher, Madeleine 12 McKinleyville 13-04.50 NWI
18 Hall, Kenzie 9 Fortuna 13-04.25 NWI
19 Hartmann, Anna 12 Cardinal Newman 13-03.50 NWI
20 Kujawa-Seda, Liberty 10 Arcata 13-00.00 NWI
21 Shelton, Audrey 10 Arcata 10-10.75 NWI

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
1 Clare, Angela 12 Redwood 34-03.50 NWI 10
2 Leoni, Camille 12 Petaluma 34-02.50 NWI 8
3 Hartmann, Anna 12 Cardinal Newman 34-00.50 NWI 6
4 Clare, Vanessa 12 Redwood 33-09.50 NWI 4
5 Gutierrez, Nicole 11 San Marin 33-04.50 NWI 2
6 Hurst, Katie 10 Fortuna 32-06.00 NWI 1
7 Espinoza, Kailey 11 El Molino 31-06.00 NWI
8 Johnson, Kylie 12 Analy 31-05.25 NWI
9 Kelleher, Sarah 11 Santa Rosa 30-11.00 NWI
10 McCORKEL, Kylie 11 Petaluma 30-02.50 NWI
11 Souza, Charlene 12 Rancho Cotate 29-10.00 NWI
12 Bail, Alexa 10 Cardinal Newman 29-04.75 NWI
13 McJunkins, Lily 9 Piner 29-04.50 NWI
13 Teel, Sarah 11 San Marin 29-04.50 NWI
15 Hall, Kenzie 9 Fortuna 28-11.50 NWI
16 Blair, Siena 9 Tamalpais 28-08.50 NWI
17 Jeff, Tiarra 10 Casa Grande 28-01.00 NWI
18 Fisher, Megan 10 McKinleyville 27-07.50 NWI
19 Maher, Madeleine 12 McKinleyville 27-01.00 NWI
20 Erwin, Issabella 10 Cardinal Newman 26-11.75 NWI

Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Maher, Madeleine 12 McKinleyville 34-08.00 10
2 Pierce, Clare 12 Petaluma 34-04.00 8
3 Kelemen, Laura 12 Sir Francis Drake 33-11.50 6
4 Grace, Caitlin 10 Santa Rosa 33-11.00 4
5 Hanakaewe, Annalea 11 Casa Grande 33-10.25 2
6 Makela, Raili 12 Del Norte 33-04.50 1
7 Anitoni, Maryanne 11 Justin Siena 32-09.75
8 Sheperd, Daisjah 12 Piner 31-05.75
8 Bailey, Sarah 12 Novato 31-05.75
10 Walker, Kayley 11 Santa Rosa 31-02.50
11 Duey, Haylee 12 Fortuna 31-00.25
12 Juarez-Rico, Kimberly 12 Analy 30-00.00
13 McCoy, Lilly 9 Casa Grande 29-05.00
14 Dunker, Shayla 10 Casa Grande 29-04.00
15 Urton, Alex 10 Petaluma 28-09.50
16 Carrol, Kate 10 Fortuna 27-10.75
17 Amador, Eunice 10 Terra Linda 27-08.75
18 Schroth, Kendal 9 Santa Rosa 27-03.25
19 Carolyn, Cochran 11 Maria Carrillo 26-10.25
19 Hart, Julia 12 Sonoma Valley 26-10.25
21 Holsher, Romy 11 Sir Francis Drake 26-08.50
22 Flores, Sara 11 El Molino 26-01.00

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Makela, Raili 12 Del Norte 117-10 10
2 Carter, Kirsten 11 Santa Rosa 108-00 8
3 Swanton, Lyla 10 Cardinal Newman 105-03 6
4 Onate, Alexia 12 Montgomery 104-10 4
5 Kelemen, Laura 12 Sir Francis Drake 102-09 2
6 Cochran, Carolyn 11 Del Norte 100-05 1
7 Juarez-Rico, Kimberly 12 Analy J100-05
8 Walker, Kayley 11 Santa Rosa 98-09
9 Maher, Madeleine 12 McKinleyville 96-11
10 McCoy, Lilly 9 Casa Grande 95-06
11 Dimond, Lily 11 El Molino J95-06
12 Villegas, Jessica 11 Montgomery 93-06
13 Machado, Ana 9 Del Norte 93-05
14 Holsher, Romy 11 Sir Francis Drake 92-10
15 Peterson, Ava 11 El Molino 92-07
16 Flores, Sara 11 El Molino 89-00
17 Sheperd, Daisjah 12 Piner 87-08
18 Galodamu, Salomi 12 Terra Linda 87-02
19 Chassman, Elise 11 San Marin 86-05
20 Reyes, Shekai 11 Del Norte 83-10
21 Hart, Julia 12 Sonoma Valley 83-07
22 Brown, Katie 10 Marin Catholic 77-09
23 Dillard, Olivia 11 Fortuna 77-02
24 Giusti-Holton, Marilyn 12 Terra Linda 65-11

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
1 Moreno, Anthony 10 Terra Linda 11.23 -2.0 3 10
2 Tischbern, Jaymes 11 Montgomery 11.31 -2.0 3 8
3 Floyd, Benson 12 Arcata 11.39 -2.0 3 6
4 Ramirez, Severin 10 Maria Carrillo 11.48 -2.0 3 4
5 Downing, Nathan 11 Maria Carrillo 11.52 -2.0 3 2
6 Villas Martins, Kahlil 9 Sonoma Valley 11.56 -2.0 3 0.50
6 Froes, Duilio 12 Casa Grande 11.56 -2.0 3 0.50
8 Mason, Matthew 10 Casa Grande 11.58 -2.0 3
9 Nicholas, Aidan 10 Tamalpais 11.61 -1.4 2
10 Campbell, Kyle 12 Redwood 11.67 -1.4 2
11 Quaranta, Ken 12 Tamalpais 11.76 -1.4 2
12 Smith, Jordan 12 Tamalpais 11.79 -1.4 2
13 Michaud, Christ 12 San Marin 11.83 -1.4 2
13 Kooba, Jack 10 Healdsburg 11.83 -1.4 2
15 Kitchen, Jevin 12 Fortuna 11.90 -1.4 2
16 Watrous, Stephen 10 McKinleyville 11.93 -1.9 1
17 Ashford, Leo 12 McKinleyville 11.98 -1.9 1
18 Shaw, Conner 10 Fortuna 12.01 -1.9 1
18 Hansen, Adler 11 El Molino 12.01 -1.9 1
20 Ransome, Avery 11 El Molino 12.12 -1.4 2
21 Smith, Jared 12 McKinleyville 12.36 -1.9 1
22 Ransome, Ethan 9 El Molino 12.40 -1.9 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
1 Tischbern, Jaymes 11 Montgomery 22.62 -3.2 3 10
2 Nicholas, Aidan 10 Tamalpais 22.93 -3.2 3 8
3 Lyons, Jacob 12 Eureka 23.04 -3.2 3 6
4 Floyd, Benson 12 Arcata 23.15 -3.2 3 4
5 Quaranta, Ken 12 Tamalpais 23.38 -3.2 3 1.50
5 Raymond, Conrad 12 San Marin 23.38 -3.2 3 1.50
7 Downing, Nathan 11 Maria Carrillo 23.54 -3.2 3
8 Mason, Matthew 10 Casa Grande 23.70 -4.7 2
9 Valinoti, Max 11 Marin Catholic 23.80 -4.7 2
10 Sondheim, Jack 9 San Rafael 23.99 -4.7 2
11 Patterson, Justin 9 Cardinal Newman 24.03 -4.7 2
12 Marino, Anthony 11 Marin Catholic 24.27 -4.7 2
13 Kooba, Jack 10 Healdsburg 24.30 -3.4 1
14 Salas, Jose 12 Eureka 24.38 -3.4 1
15 Dolan, Ryan 10 McKinleyville 24.41 -4.7 2
16 Clark, Sire 11 El Molino 24.49 -4.7 2
17 Simmons, Ross 12 Analy 24.87 -3.4 1
18 Christobol, Dominic 12 Petaluma 24.91 -3.4 1
19 Robles, Jesus 10 Sonoma Valley 25.25 -3.4 1
20 Ashford, Leo 12 McKinleyville 25.46 -4.7 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Glasser, Max 11 Marin Catholic 49.67 3 10
2 VanArden, Tyler 10 Maria Carrillo 50.53 3 8
3 Raymond, Conrad 12 San Marin 50.68 3 6
4 Coffey, Demetrie 11 Maria Carrillo 51.07 3 4
5 Simmons, Ross 12 Analy 51.89 3 2
6 Watkins, Will 9 Tamalpais 52.09 2 1
7 Patterson, Justin 9 Cardinal Newman 52.34 3
8 Affeltranger, Lukas 10 Tamalpais 52.40 2
9 Ajquiy, Edwin 12 Casa Grande 52.46 2
10 Williams, Jacob 11 Montgomery 52.78 2
11 Brown, Peter 11 Marin Catholic 52.97 3
12 Clark, Sire 11 El Molino 53.31 2
13 Matias, Adrian 12 Fortuna 53.38 1
14 Ethridge, Hunter 10 Eureka 53.46 1
15 Quintero, Fernando 10 San Marin 53.49 3
16 Felix, Jeremy 10 Healdsburg 53.74 2
17 Garcia, Diego 12 Healdsburg 54.32 2
18 Aukai, Kalei 12 Santa Rosa 54.33 1
19 Reyes, Sebastian 10 McKinleyville 55.22 1
20 Dolan, Ryan 10 McKinleyville 55.46 1
21 Padilla, Trent 10 McKinleyville 56.33 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Dunbar, Jack 11 Petaluma 1:56.09 3 10
2 Neghasi, Mesgne 11 Tamalpais 1:56.14 3 8
3 Dunbar, Will 11 Petaluma 1:56.34 3 6
4 Pompili, Nicco 10 Sir Francis Drake 1:57.76 3 4
5 Evans, Miska 10 Arcata 1:58.13 1 2
6 Hay, Langston 11 Santa Rosa 1:58.26 3 1
7 Dierke, Alec 9 Analy 1:59.77 2
8 Kroger, Eli 12 Healdsburg 2:00.07 2
9 Simonyi, David 11 Cardinal Newman 2:00.22 3
10 Canavan, Reed 11 Casa Grande 2:01.51 2
11 Wolford, Owen 9 Sir Francis Drake 2:02.63 2
12 Solomon, Zevon 12 Tamalpais 2:04.62 2
13 Lomas, David 12 Petaluma 2:05.08 1
14 Nolan, Austin 12 McKinleyville 2:05.09 2
15 McCloud, Will 10 Maria Carrillo 2:05.98 3
16 Ingram, Taylor 11 Maria Carrillo 2:07.22 1
17 Fjerstad, Dallin 11 McKinleyville 2:08.97 1
18 Padilla, Trent 10 McKinleyville 2:10.42 1
19 Bruckner, Jadon 9 Fortuna 2:10.95 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Anderson, Liam 10 Redwood 4:17.58 2 10
2 Thomas, Andrew 12 Redwood 4:18.18 2 8
3 Mazzanti, Luca 12 Santa Rosa 4:19.15 2 6
4 Dunbar, Jack 11 Petaluma 4:20.55 2 4
5 O’Neill, Kellen 12 Arcata 4:22.62 2 2
6 Kabbara, Munir 11 San Rafael 4:24.10 2 1
7 Lawson, Ben 11 Maria Carrillo 4:25.12 2
8 Dunbar, Will 11 Petaluma 4:26.11 2
9 Martinez, Zach 11 Redwood 4:26.69 2
10 Chung, Lucas 10 Windsor 4:31.79 1
11 Rumon, Lyle 9 Marin Catholic 4:32.04 2
12 Swinth, Colton 9 Maria Carrillo 4:34.88 1
13 Nolan, Austin 12 McKinleyville 4:36.75 1
14 Frankl, Harrison 10 Maria Carrillo 4:37.26 1
15 Conant, James 12 Redwood 4:38.11 2
16 Rieder, Joe 12 McKinleyville 4:39.31 1
17 Luong, Austin 9 Piner 4:40.24 1
18 Brichta, Nicholas 12 Arcata 4:41.15 1
19 Cox, Justin 10 Sonoma Valley 4:41.22 2
20 Garcinuno, Agustin 10 Fortuna 4:42.17 1
21 Chauvin, Jake 10 El Molino 4:43.97 1
22 Schott, Conor 10 Santa Rosa 4:45.99 1
23 Pichardo, Michael 10 Petaluma 4:46.16 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Schultz, Brian 12 El Molino 9:09.47 10
2 Anderson, Liam 10 Redwood 9:23.04 8
3 O’Neill, Kellen 12 Arcata 9:33.87 6
4 Swoboda, Robert 12 Ukiah 9:40.24 4
5 Vargas, Jonny 11 Piner 9:43.06 2
6 Kabbara, Munir 11 San Rafael 9:44.69 1
7 McCarthy, Cooper 10 Sir Francis Drake 9:46.47
8 Reuter, Gabriel 10 Sir Francis Drake 9:50.62
9 Martinez, Zach 11 Redwood 9:53.38
10 Kruetzfeldt, Scott 11 Maria Carrillo 10:03.46
11 Coley, Christian 11 McKinleyville 10:04.46
12 Conant, James 12 Redwood 10:10.64
13 Chung, Lucas 10 Windsor 10:12.79
14 Rieder, Joe 12 McKinleyville 10:18.70
15 Lynch, PJ 12 Petaluma 10:21.59
16 Frankl, Harrison 10 Maria Carrillo 10:26.36
17 Lindemann, Zach 11 Maria Carrillo 10:32.15
18 Brichta, Nicholas 12 Arcata 10:37.06
19 Chauvin, Jake 10 El Molino 10:38.58
20 Godinez, Dante 10 Healdsburg 10:48.26
21 Garcinuno, Agustin 10 Fortuna 10:50.92
22 Smail, Rory 9 Maria Carrillo 10:53.30
23 Padilla, Trent 10 McKinleyville 11:01.60
24 Villeda, Rene 9 Piner 11:19.48

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
1 Thomsen, Thomas 12 Montgomery 15.52 -2.8 4 10
2 Nelson, Zack 12 Maria Carrillo 15.79 -2.8 4 7
2 Herrerias, Max 12 Novato 15.79 -2.8 4 7
4 Schlueter, Noble 12 Casa Grande 16.10 -2.9 3 4
5 Fricker, Jack 11 El Molino 16.35 -2.8 4 2
6 De LaTorre, Cameron 11 Maria Carrillo 16.66 -2.8 4 1
7 Wagner, Hunter 11 Montgomery 16.73 -2.9 3
8 Bartolome, Noah 12 Sonoma Valley 16.74 -2.8 4
9 Gagne, Forrest 12 Sir Francis Drake 16.77 -2.9 3
9 Mclaughlin, Scott 10 Windsor 16.77 -2.9 3
11 Mispagel, Landon 10 Justin Siena 16.87 -2.8 4
11 Ashe, Aidan 11 Terra Linda 16.87 -2.9 3
13 Smith, Jared 12 McKinleyville 17.06 -2.9 3
14 Wilcox, Forrest 11 McKinleyville 17.14 -2.9 3
15 Vilches, Eric 12 Fortuna 17.81 -1.7 2
16 Krizek, Matyas 12 Terra Linda 17.95 -2.8 4
17 Hasselquist, Aidan 9 Arcata 18.35 -1.8 1
18 Landgraf, Robert 11 Lower Lake 18.93 -1.8 1
19 Serrano, Clay 11 El Molino 19.10 -1.7 2
20 Villeda, Irvin 12 Piner 19.12 -1.7 2
21 Zemrak, Silas 11 El Molino 19.81 -1.7 2
22 Ingrassia, Azur 12 El Molino 19.94 -1.8 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Glascock, Brayden 10 Santa Rosa 39.99 3 10
2 De LaTorre, Cameron 11 Maria Carrillo 40.57 3 8
3 Oru-Craig, Brent 10 Montgomery 40.72 3 6
4 Herrerias, Max 12 Novato 40.79 3 4
5 Thomsen, Thomas 12 Montgomery 40.98 3 2
6 Krizek, Matyas 12 Terra Linda 41.32 3 1
7 Garcia, Diego 12 Healdsburg 41.37 2
8 Schlueter, Noble 12 Casa Grande 41.77 3
9 Fricker, Jack 11 El Molino 42.35 2
10 Johnson, Kobe 10 Terra Linda 42.56 2
11 Nelson, Zack 12 Maria Carrillo 42.77 3
12 Applegarth, Wes 9 Terra Linda 43.71 2
13 Martinez, Christopher 12 Del Norte 43.84 1
14 Ashe, Aidan 11 Terra Linda 43.89 2
15 Wilcox, Forrest 11 McKinleyville 43.95 2
16 Tull, Zach 11 Redwood 45.27 1
17 Ludwig, Max 12 McKinleyville 45.46 2
18 Ransome, Ethan 9 El Molino 45.60 1
19 Zemrak, Silas 11 El Molino 45.80 1
20 Nelson, Clayton 11 Analy 46.63 1
21 Bindel-Reiher, Markus 11 Eureka 47.58 1
22 Hasselquist, Aidan 9 Arcata 48.14 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
====================================================================================
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 42.87 3 10
1) Downing, Nathan 11 2) Ramirez, Severin 10
3) Coffey, Demetrie 11 4) VanArden, Tyler 10
2 Tamalpais ‘A’ 43.29 3 8
1) Affeltranger, Lukas 10 2) Quaranta, Ken 12
3) Nicholas, Aidan 10 4) Smith, Jordan 12
3 Sir Francis Drake ‘A’ 43.89 3 6
1) Cummings, Parker 11 2) Eisinger, Andy 11
3) Waite, Owen 11 4) McKeague, Ethan 11
4 Marin Catholic ‘A’ 43.96 3 4
1) Valinoti, Max 11 2) Marino, Anthony 11
3) Wight, Jack 11 4) Brown, Peter 11
5 Terra Linda ‘A’ 44.22 3 2
1) Martinez, Dominic 11 2) Moreno, Anthony 10
3) Oliver, Aiden 11 4) Weber, Shaun 12
6 Casa Grande ‘A’ 44.34 3 1
1) Sutton, Kyle 12 2) Mason, Matthew 10
3) Ajquiy, Edwin 12 4) Froes, Duilio 12
7 Montgomery ‘A’ 44.39 2
1) Wagner, Hunter 11 2) Thomsen, Thomas 12
3) Tischbern, Jaymes 11 4) Rokutuiviwa, Sakeasi
8 Justin Siena ‘A’ 44.45 3
1) St. Jean, Benjamin 12 2) Say, Conrad 10
3) Batt, Robert 11 4) Anitoni, Solomone 9
9 San Marin ‘A’ 44.50 3
1) DiMare, Marco 11 2) Michaud, Christ 12
3) Alcouffe, Julian 10 4) Raymond, Conrad 12
10 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 44.91 2
1) Guerra, Wesley 2) Aukai, Kalei 12
3) Dallara, James 4) Glascock, Brayden 10
11 Eureka ‘A’ 45.32 2
1) Salas, Jose 12 2) Barrera, Tate 12
3) Bindel-Reiher, Markus 11 4) Lyons, Jacob 12
12 Sonoma Valley ‘A’ 45.46 2
1) Powers, Andrew 10 2) Villas Martins, Kahlil 9
3) Robles, Jesus 10 4) Reed, James 12
13 Cardinal Newman ‘A’ 45.76 2
1) Wu, Jeremy 2) Patterson, Justin 9
3) Merlin, Lorenzo 12 4) Ryan, Charlie
14 McKinleyville ‘A’ 45.91 2
1) Ashford, Leo 12 2) Dolan, Ryan 10
3) Watrous, Stephen 10 4) Smith, Jared 12
15 El Molino ‘A’ 46.42 2
1) Clark, Sire 11 2) Hansen, Adler 11
3) Salas, Carmelo 11 4) Ransome, Avery 11
16 Healdsburg ‘A’ 46.66 1
1) Kooba, Jack 10 2) Wilcox, Jake 11
3) Felix, Jeremy 10 4) Max, Casper 12
17 Piner ‘A’ 46.96 1
18 Petaluma ‘A’ 47.59 1
1) Wilson, David 12 2) Christobol, Dominic 12
3) Hale, Nathan 10 4) O’neill, Brendan 11
19 Analy ‘A’ 47.65 2
1) Nelson, Clayton 11 2) Taganashi, Arthur 9
3) Kearney, Connor 12 4) Simmons, Ross 12

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
====================================================================================
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 3:24.72 3 10
1) Coffey, Demetrie 11 2) Ramirez, Severin 10
3) McCloud, Will 10 4) VanArden, Tyler 10
2 Terra Linda ‘A’ 3:30.30 3 8
1) Foehr, Ben 11 2) Krizek, Matyas 12
3) Li, Christian 12 4) Moreno, Anthony 10
3 Tamalpais ‘A’ 3:30.61 3 6
1) Affeltranger, Lukas 10 2) Harris, Nate 11
3) Watkins, Will 9 4) Neghasi, Mesgne 11
4 Petaluma ‘A’ 3:32.20 3 4
1) Dunbar, Jack 11 2) Dunbar, Will 11
3) Lomas, David 12 4) Christobol, Dominic 12
5 Healdsburg ‘A’ 3:33.81 2 2
1) Ramirez, Jonny 12 2) Garcia, Diego 12
3) Felix, Jeremy 10 4) Godinez, Dante 10
6 Sir Francis Drake ‘A’ 3:33.93 3 1
1) Ramos, Inua 12 2) Pompili, Nicco 10
3) Wolford, Owen 9 4) Waite, Owen 11
7 Cardinal Newman ‘A’ 3:36.44 2
1) Simonyi, David 11 2) Vandendaele, Leopold
3) Patterson, Justin 9 4) Natale, Dominic
8 McKinleyville ‘A’ 3:38.11 2
1) Ludwig, Max 12 2) Reyes, Sebastian 10
3) Dolan, Ryan 10 4) Nolan, Austin 12
9 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 3:38.75 3
1) Hay, Langston 11 2) Glascock, Brayden 10
3) Mazzanti, Luca 12 4) Aukai, Kalei 12
10 Casa Grande ‘A’ 3:38.87 1
1) Ajquiy, Edwin 12 2) Sachen, Christopher
3) Mason, Matthew 10 4) Love, Jalydon
11 El Molino ‘A’ 3:38.97 3
1) Clark, Sire 11 2) Padilla, Jose 10
3) Serrano, Clay 11 4) Ingrassia, Azur 12
12 Analy ‘A’ 3:41.57 2
1) Trevino, Isaac 11 2) Restivo, Dominic 11
3) Dierke, Alec 9 4) Simmons, Ross 12
13 Redwood ‘A’ 3:42.11 1
1) Straschnov, Garrett 10 2) Phipps, Matthew 10
3) Malek, Benjamin 9 4) Thomas, Andrew 12
14 Piner ‘A’ 3:42.43 2
1) Ball, Ryan 10 2) Luong, Austin 9
3) Ito-Lutz, Skyler 12 4) Ball, Reanne 10
15 Marin Catholic ‘A’ 3:44.27 2
1) Brown, Peter 11 2) Diener, Jack 10
3) Hoffman, Niko 9 4) Thompson, Andrew 10
16 Montgomery ‘A’ 3:44.96 3
1) Tischbern, Jaymes 11 2) Alvarado, Brandon
3) Oru-Craig, Brent 10 4) Williams, Jacob 11
17 Sonoma Valley ‘A’ 3:47.30 2
1) Villas Martins, Kahlil 9 2) Cox, Justin 10
3) Heredia, Alonzo 11 4) Sheldon, Liam 10
18 Arcata ‘A’ 3:51.43 1
1) Madero, Kevin 10 2) Evans, Miska 10
3) Brichta, Nicholas 12 4) O’Neill, Kellen 12
19 Lower Lake ‘A’ 3:51.89 1
20 Eureka ‘A’ 4:12.72 1
1) Ethridge, Hunter 10 2) Chibana, Yuuki 12
3) Russell-Yount, Forest 12 4) Rizzo, Maceo 12

Boys High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Kitchen, Jevin 12 Fortuna 6-02.00 10
2 Fricke, Shane 10 Redwood 6-00.00 6
2 Weber, Shaun 12 Terra Linda 6-00.00 6
2 Williams, Jacob 11 Montgomery 6-00.00 6
5 Thompson, Parker 12 Del Norte J6-00.00 2
6 Ito-Lutz, Skyler 12 Piner J6-00.00 1
7 Adams, Mason 10 Maria Carrillo 5-10.00
8 Nasyir, Sa’ud 10 Sir Francis Drake J5-10.00
9 Jikoiono, Waisea 11 Montgomery J5-10.00
10 Landreth, Connor 10 Sir Francis Drake J5-10.00
11 Kennedy, Carter 12 Ukiah J5-10.00
12 Braun, Milo 9 Sir Francis Drake 5-08.00
13 Merlin, Lorenzo 12 Cardinal Newman 5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Martinez, Christopher 12 Del Norte 13-07.00 10
2 Agapinan, Tien 12 McKinleyville 13-01.00 8
3 Medina, Roberto 11 Justin Siena 12-07.00 6
4 Lowe, Greg 11 Justin Siena J12-07.00 4
5 Plattus, Cooper 10 Maria Carrillo 12-01.00 2
6 Ito-Lutz, Skyler 12 Piner J12-01.00 1
7 Wagner, Hunter 11 Montgomery 11-07.00
8 Blatt, Alex 11 Marin Catholic 11-01.00
9 Martin, Jac 12 Tamalpais 10-07.00
9 Campfield, Quinn 12 Tamalpais 10-07.00
9 Liput, Andrew 10 El Molino 10-07.0
9 Howard, Bryce 9 Del Norte 10-07.00
13 Selvidge, Nils 10 Tamalpais 10-01.00
13 Duong, Brian 11 Piner 10-01.00
— Letter, Kobe 9 Fortuna NH
— Luis, Carter 12 Petaluma NH
— Nicholls, Chase 10 El Molino NH
— Smith, Kody 11 Ukiah NH
— White, Jacob 10 Maria Carrillo NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
1 Sacks, Ryan 12 Tamalpais 21-10.00 NWI 10
2 Floyd, Benson 12 Arcata 20-08.75 NWI 8
3 Froes, Duilio 12 Casa Grande 20-04.50 NWI 6
4 Fricker, Jack 11 El Molino 20-02.75 NWI 4
5 Mclaughlin, Casey 10 Windsor 20-01.00 NWI 2
6 Ramos, Inua 12 Sir Francis Drake 19-08.75 NWI 1
7 Knapp, David 12 Cardinal Newman J19-08.75 NWI
8 Turner, Hunter 11 Fortuna 19-02.50 NWI
9 Ngo, Vu 10 Piner 19-02.25 NWI
10 Wight, Jack 11 Marin Catholic 19-01.25 NWI
10 Ball, Reanne 10 Piner 19-01.25 NWI
12 Smith, Jordan 12 Tamalpais 19-01.00 NWI
13 Alviso, David 12 Casa Grande 19-00.75 NWI
14 Sutton, Kyle 12 Casa Grande 19-00.00 NWI
15 O’neill, Brendan 11 Petaluma 18-08.00 NWI
16 Ramirez, Jonny 12 Healdsburg 18-02.50 NWI
17 Kuper, Cole 10 Casa Grande 17-08.50 NWI
18 Max, Casper 12 Healdsburg 17-02.75 NWI
19 Shaw, Conner 10 Fortuna 17-02.00 NWI
20 Ashford, Leo 12 McKinleyville 15-11.00 NWI
— Boyd, Draven 9 Fortuna FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
1 Sacks, Ryan 12 Tamalpais 42-01.50 NWI 10
2 Gagne, Forrest 12 Sir Francis Drake 41-04.00 NWI 8
3 Froes, Duilio 12 Casa Grande 41-00.50 NWI 6
4 Ball, Reanne 10 Piner 40-03.50 NWI 4
5 Fricker, Jack 11 El Molino 40-02.00 NWI 2
6 Alviso, David 12 Casa Grande 39-03.25 NWI 1
7 Prescott, T J 11 Santa Rosa 38-08.50 NWI
8 Adams, Mason 10 Maria Carrillo 38-07.75 NWI
9 Dennis, Nico 12 San Marin 38-06.00 NWI
10 Thompson, Parker 12 Del Norte 38-05.75 NWI
11 Sutton, Kyle 12 Casa Grande 38-04.00 NWI
12 O’neill, Brendan 11 Petaluma 38-03.75 NWI
13 Garcia, Diego 12 Healdsburg 38-00.50 NWI
14 Turner, Hunter 11 Fortuna 37-10.00 NWI
15 Liput, Andrew 10 El Molino 37-07.75 NWI
16 Mclaughlin, Casey 10 Windsor 37-05.00 NWI
17 Machado, Daniel San Rafael 37-01.50 NWI
17 Bulloch, Quaid 11 Healdsburg 37-01.50 NWI
19 Roberts, Brody 9 Terra Linda 36-09.50 NWI
20 Agapinan, Tien 12 McKinleyville 35-06.75 NWI
21 Shaw, Conner 10 Fortuna 33-09.50 NWI
— McGoldrick, Jasen 10 Arcata DQ NWI

Boys Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Mehler, Ruben 12 Windsor 46-05.75 10
2 Floyd, Benson 12 Arcata 44-05.75 8
3 Santa, Justen 12 Petaluma 43-01.75 6
4 Kelsey, Austin 10 El Molino 42-09.00 4
5 Sanchez, Max 12 Montgomery 42-08.00 2
6 Martel, Luke 12 Sir Francis Drake 42-03.50 1
7 Hart, Mathew 11 Casa Grande 42-03.25
8 Crayne, Jack 12 Petaluma 42-03.00
9 Orduna, Eddie 11 El Molino 40-04.50
10 Karch, Joseph 11 Justin Siena 40-03.00
10 King, Ethan 12 Del Norte 40-03.00
12 Scranton, James 12 Petaluma 39-10.50
13 Barich, Drake 12 Casa Grande 39-09.50
14 Roesner, Mack 11 Marin Catholic 39-09.25
15 Park, Daniel 11 Tamalpais 39-05.00
16 Kearney, Connor 12 Analy 39-02.50
17 King, Luke 9 Del Norte 39-01.50
18 Sekona, Jamar 9 Tamalpais 38-06.00
19 Yerington, Isaac 12 Tamalpais 37-10.00
20 Munoz, Geovoni Sr Del Norte 37-05.00
21 Carr, Romeo 10 Arcata 37-00.00
22 Azanon, Alex 10 Casa Grande 36-00.00

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Mehler, Ruben 12 Windsor 145-07 10
2 Santa, Justen 12 Petaluma 144-01 8
3 Carr, Colton 11 Novato 132-08 6
4 Jorgensen, Jarid 12 Fortuna 130-09 4
5 Ransome, Avery 11 El Molino 128-11 2
6 Orduna, Eddie 11 El Molino 128-03 1
7 Watrous De Salinas, Sage 10 McKinleyville 121-05
8 Day, Brian 11 Montgomery 120-09
9 Fossell, Andrew 12 Analy 119-10
10 Salas, Carmelo 11 El Molino 119-02
11 Trask, Bryson 10 Lower Lake 115-08
12 Ellis, Virgil 11 Lower Lake 114-02
13 Reeger, Kyle 12 Casa Grande 112-09
14 Lourenco, Cameron 12 Eureka 109-07
15 Azanon, Alex 10 Casa Grande 109-04
16 Vasquez, Mathias 12 Healdsburg 106-06
17 Alvarado, Darwin 10 Novato 103-08
18 King, Ethan 12 Del Norte 103-06
19 Lyons, Jacob 12 Eureka 102-06
20 Peters, Matt 11 Terra Linda 100-00
21 Carr, Romeo 10 Arcata 99-11
22 Barich, Drake 12 Casa Grande 99-01
23 Parra, Jesus 12 San Rafael 95-04
23 Garza, Miguel 11 Novato 95-04
25 Rico, Spencer 10 Ukiah 95-02
26 Duron, Javier 12 Justin Siena 94-03

  • 11 December 2017 by Michael Baribault, in News
    Top YSN covered games of the year
    These are games that were covered by YSN this football season, with either a ful...
    READ MORE +
  • 11 December 2017 by Michael Baribault, in News
    Petaluma vs Casa Grande Preview
    We have a huge showdown Tuesday night in Petaluma, as the Trojans will travel to...
    READ MORE +
  • 07 December 2017 by Davecox, in News
    Carrillo’s Brian Orr signs NLI to play baseball at Montana State:
    BILLINGS, Mont. – Seven players signed early letters of intent to join the Mon...
    READ MORE +
TOP