FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

2015 CIF Regional Football Championship Matchups

by / Sunday, 06 December 2015 / Published in News

IRVINE, Calif. – The matchups for the 2015 CIF Regional Football Championship Bowl Games are now set following the placement of the 50 Section Championship teams. Games will be held Friday-Saturday, December 11-12, at various host sites in the North and South please see below for schedule and game locations.

Additionally, the top teams from the North and South respectively have been selected and will advance directly to the Open Division CIF State Championship Bowl Game:

OPEN DIVISION

De La Salle (12-1) vs. Centennial, Corona (14-0) at Sacramento State – Saturday, Dec. 19 at 8:00 p.m.

The following is the schedule for the 2015 CIF Regional Football Championship Bowl Games for Divisions Open-Small School through VI-AA. Winners from these NorCal and SoCal Regional games will advance to the CIF State Football Championship representing the respective divisions for the title of CIF State Champion. All teams were slotted based on competitive equity and the respective criteria.

DIVISION OPEN–SMALL SCHOOL

North: Marin Catholic (12-1) at Central Catholic (14-0) – Saturday, Dec. 12 at 7:30 p.m.

South: San Marino (14-0) vs. Sierra Canyon (14-0) at Granada Hills HS – Saturday, Dec. 12 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION I–AA

North: Bellarmine (12-1) at Folsom (14-0) – Friday, Dec. 11 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Helix (11-1) at Mission Viejo (14-0) – Friday, Dec. 11 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION I–A

North: Clayton Valley Charter (12-1) at Oak Grove, San Jose (11-2) – Saturday, Dec. 12 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Narbonne (12-2) at Ridgeview (13-0) – Saturday, Dec. 12 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION II–AA

North: Del Oro (8-6) at Liberty, Bakersfield (9-3) – Friday, Dec. 11 at 7:30 p.m.

South: La Habra (13-1) at Camarillo (14-0) – Friday, Dec. 11 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION II–A

North: St. Francis, Mountain View (11-2) vs. Pleasant Valley (12-0) at Harrison Stadium, Oroville – Saturday, Dec. 12 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Calabasas (13-1) at Citrus Hill (12-2) – Saturday, Dec. 12 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION III–AA

North: Milpitas (10-3) at Campolindo (13-1) – Friday, Dec. 11 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Oceanside (9-4) at La Mirada (11-3) – Friday, Dec. 11 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION III–A

North: McClymonds (12-0) vs. Sacred Heart Prep (10-3) at Independence HS, San Jose –

Saturday, Dec. 12 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Rancho Bernardo (11-2) at Oak Hills (9-5) – Saturday, Dec. 12 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION IV–AA

North: Hanford (12-1) at Sonora (12-1) – Friday, Dec. 11 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Canyon, Anaheim (9-5) vs. Bonita Vista (11-2) at Southwestern Community College, Chula Vista – Friday, Dec. 11 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION IV–A

North: Sierra, Manteca (8-5) vs. Sutter (9-4) at River Valley HS, Yuba City – Saturday, Dec. 12 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Fairfax (8-6) at Chowchilla (11-2) – Saturday, Dec. 12 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION V–AA

North: Bradshaw Christian (12-1) vs. Immanuel, Reedley (10-2) at Reedley HS – Friday, Dec. 11 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Notre Dame, Riverside (14-0) at Mater Dei Catholic, Chula Vista (12-2) – Friday, Dec. 11 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION V–A

North: Fall River (12-0) vs. St. Bernard’s (12-1) @ Humboldt State University – Saturday, Dec. 12 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Kennedy, Bakersfield vs. Saddleback Valley Christian @ TBD – Saturday, Dec. 12 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION VI–AA

North: Stone Ridge Christian (12-1) at East Nicolaus (11-2) – Friday, Dec. 11 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Belmont (14-0) at Coronado (9-4) – Friday, Dec. 11 at 7:30 p.m.

 

VIEW THE BRACKET HERE

TOP