FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

2017 CIF State Championship Bowl Game Brackets

by / Sunday, 03 December 2017 / Published in News

Additionally, the top teams from the North and South respectively have been selected and will advance directly to the Open Division CIF State Championship Bowl Game:

OPEN DIVISION

De La Salle (11-1) vs. Mater Dei (14-0) at Hornet Stadium, Sacramento State – Saturday, Dec. 16 at 8:00 p.m.

 

The following is the schedule for the 2017 CIF Regional Football Championship Bowl Games for Divisions 1-AA through 6-A. Winners from the NorCal and SoCal Regional games will advance to the CIF State Football Championships representing their respective divisions for the title of CIF State Champion. All teams were slotted based on competitive equity and the respective criteria.

 

DIVISION 1–AA

North: Central, Fresno (12-1) at Folsom (14-0) – Friday, Dec. 8 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Helix (12-1) at Oaks Christian (12-2) – Friday, Dec. 8 at 7:30 p.m.

 

DIVISION 1–A

North: Pittsburg (18-2) at Granite Bay (12-2) – Saturday, Dec. 9 at 6:00 p.m.

South: Paraclete (13-1) at Narbonne (10-3) – Saturday, Dec. 9 at 6:00 p.m.

 

DIVISION 2–AA

North: Serra (11-2) vs. Tulare Union (13-0) at Bob Mathias Stadium – Friday, Dec. 8 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Cajon (13-1) at Rancho Verde (12-2) – Friday, Dec. 8 at 7:30 p.m.

 

DIVISION 2–A

North: St. Francis, Mountain View (9-4) at Manteca (12-2) – Saturday, Dec. 9 at 6:00 p.m.

South: Aquinas (14-0) vs. Grace Brethren (12-2) at Moorpark College – Saturday, Dec. 9 at 6:00 p.m.

 

DIVISION 3–AA

North: Marin Catholic (12-0) at Shasta (11-1) – Friday, Dec. 8 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Quartz Hill (13-1) vs. Bishop Diego (13-1) at Santa Barbara City College – Friday, Dec. 8 at 7:30 p.m.

 

DIVISION 3–A

North: Sutter (12-1) at Half Moon Bay (13-0) – Saturday, Dec. 9 at 6:00 p.m.

South: Steele Canyon (10-4) at El Modena (12-2) – Saturday, Dec. 9 at 6:00 p.m.

 

DIVISION 4–AA

North: Placer (12-1) at Salinas (11-2) – Friday, Dec. 8 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Crenshaw (10-3) at El Camino (8-5) – Friday, Dec. 8 at 7:30 p.m.

 

DIVISION 4–A

North: Milpitas (12-1) at Campolindo (10-4) – Saturday, Dec. 9 at 6:00 p.m.

South: San Joaquin Memorial (11-2) at Southwest EC (13-0) – Saturday, Dec. 9 at 6:00 p.m.

 

DIVISION 5–AA

North: McClymonds (12-0) at East Nicolaus (13-0) – Friday, Dec. 8 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Big Bear (13-1) vs. Golden West (11-2) at Visalia Community Stadium – Friday, Dec. 8 at 7:30 p.m.

 

DIVISION 5–A

North: Bear River (10-3) at Fortuna (12-2) – Saturday, Dec. 9 at 6:00 p.m.

South: Monte Vista (8-5) vs. Katella (13-1) at Western HS – Saturday, Dec. 9 at 6:00 p.m.

 

DIVISION 6–AA

North: St. Patrick-St. Vincent (11-1) at Strathmore (14-0) – Friday, Dec. 8 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Caruthers (12-0) vs. Orange (12-2) at El Modena HS – Friday, Dec. 8 at 7:30 p.m.

 

DIVISION 6–A

North: Galileo (9-2) at Rio Vista (9-3) – Saturday, Dec. 9 at 6:00 p.m.

South: Huntington Park (11-3) vs. Vincent Memorial (11-2) at Calexico HS – Saturday, Dec. 9 at 6:00 p.m.

  • 20 February 2018 by Davecox, in News
    BOYS BASKETBALL Power Rankings (computer):
    Computer generated rankings for Boys Hoops as of 1-20-18...
    READ MORE +
  • 20 February 2018 by Davecox, in GOLF 707,News
    GOLF 707: Bunkers on the mend at Foxtail
    Bunkers are always a concern -- for golf course operators as well as golfers ...
    READ MORE +
  • 18 February 2018 by Davecox, in Brackets,News
    NCS GIRLS BASKETBALL Brackets:
    North Coast Section Girls Brackets for 2018...
    READ MORE +
TOP