FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

JULY 4TH LITTLE LEAGUE SCOREBOARD

by / Thursday, 04 July 2013 / Published in News

11-12 YEAR OLD

THURSDAY JULY 4TH

Petaluma Valley 7 Santa Rosa American 3 

FRIDAY JULY 5TH (All Remaining Games at Petaluma Valley Little League)

5:30—Rincon Valley National vs. Petaluma American (Elimination Game)

SATURDAY JULY 6TH

11 AM—Santa Rosa American vs. Friday Winner (Elimination Game)

SUNDAY JULY 7TH

11 AM—Petaluma Valley vs. Saturday Winner (District Championship)

MONDAY JULY 8TH (IF NECESSARY)

5:30—Petaluma Valley vs. Saturday Winner (if Saturday Winner won on Sunday)

10-11 YEAR OLD

THURSDAY JULY 4TH

Petaluma National 5 Petaluma American 2

FRIDAY JULY 5TH (All Remaining Games at Westside Little League)

5:30—Santa Rosa American vs. Petaluma Valley (Elimination Game)

SATURDAY JULY 6TH

11 AM—El Molino vs. Rincon Valley American (Elimination Game)

The winner of Friday and Saturday’s game will meet in an elimination game on Sunday.

Petaluma American will meet the winner of the Sunday game on Monday.

Petaluma National will meet the Monday winner on Tuesday.

9-10 YEAR OLD

THURSDAY JULY 4TH

Petaluma Valley 13 El Molino 5

FRIDAY JULY 5TH (All Remaining Games at Healdsburg Little League)

5:30—Rincon Valley American vs. Petaluma National at Healdsburg (Elimination Game)

SATURDAY JULY 6TH

11 AM—El Molino vs. Friday Winner (Elimination Game)

The winner of the Saturday game meets Petaluma Valley on Sunday.

JUNIOR

THURSDAY JULY 4TH

Petaluma American 16 Fort Bragg 3 (Fort Bragg eliminated)

FRIDAY JULY 5TH

5:30 PM—El Molino vs. Sebastopol at Rancho Cotati (Elimination Game)

SATURDAY JULY 6TH

11 AM—Mark West vs. Rincon Valley

2 PM—Petaluma American vs. Friday Winner (Elimination Game)

SUNDAY JULY 7TH

11 AM—Saturday first game loser vs. Saturday second game winner (Elimination Game)

Saturday first game winner will be waiting for Sunday’s winner.

All Games during the weekend are at Rancho Cotati

SENIOR

FRIDAY JULY 5TH

7 PM—El Molino at Healdsburg

Only two teams left in tournament.  If El Molino wins they advance to sectional.  If Healdsburg wins the two teams will meet for District Championship on Saturday at 11 AM.

My email address is jacpasquini@comcast.net

TOP