FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

NCS BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

by / Monday, 20 May 2013 / Published in News

NCS PLAYOFFS

BASEBALL

DIVISION 2

No.  16 Pinole Valley (15-12) at No. 1 Casa Grande (24-2)…Tuesday 4 pm

No.  8 Cardinal Newman (17-9) at No. 9 Alameda (17-9)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 13 Concord (15-6-1) at No. 4 Maria Carrillo (17-8)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 12 Livermore (11-13) at No. 5 College Park (18-5-1)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 15 Montgomery (14-8-1) at No. 2 Campolindo (17-6-1)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 10 Dublin (12-12) at No. 7 Washington (16-8)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 14 Marin Catholic (15-10) at No. 3 Clayton Valley (20-4)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 11 Rancho Cotate (14-11) at No. 6 Newark Memorial (18-6)…Wednesday 4 pm

DIVISION 3

No. 1 Acalanes (17-7)…BYE

No. 8 San Marin (14-11-1) at No. 9 Eureka (15-9)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 13 Encinal (10-13-1) vs. No. 4 Sonoma Valley (17-9) at Arnold Field…Wednesday 7 pm

No. 12 Piner (17-8) at No. 5 El Cerrito (18-8-1)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 15 Ygnacio Valley (7-15) at No. 2 Drake (21-5)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 10 John F Kennedy (12-12) at No. 7 Tamalpais (16-10)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 14 Hercules (18-6) at No. 3 Analy (20-5)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 11 Novato (14-11) at No. 6 Alhambra (15-9)…Tuesday 7 pm

DIVISION 4

No. 1 St. Mary’s (16-5)…BYE

No. 9 Clear Lake (14-10) at No. 8 St. Patrick/St. Vincent (14-8)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 13 El Molino (8-16) at No. 4 Moreau Catholic (9-15)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 12 Arcata (12-11) vs. No. 5 Berean Christian (11-12) at Ygnacio Valley High…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 15 John Swett (9-13) vs. No. 2 Justin-Siena (17-8)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 10 McKinleyville (15-9) at No. 7 Kelseyville (15-9)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 14 Fort Bragg (11-11) at No. 3 Piedmont (16-9)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 11 Fortuna (13-9) vs. No. 6 St. Helena (19-5) in Yountville…Wednesday 4 pm

DIVISION 5

No. 16 Sonoma Academy (13-8) at No. 1 Valley Christian (16-7)…Tuesday at 4 pm

No. 9 Branson (7-16) vs. No. 8 Stuart Hall (15-9) at USF Benedetti Field…Tuesday 4 pm

No.13 SF University (14-8) at No. 4 St. Vincent (18-4)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 12 Bay School of SF (16-3) vs No. 5 Athenian (10-7) at SFSU-Maloney Field…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 15 Marin Academy (10-11) at No. 2 Head Royce (19-5)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 10 Bentley (12-10) vs. No. 7 St. Joseph-Notre Dame at Alameda College (14-11)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 14 South Fork (17-5) at No. 3 St. Bernard Catholic (16-5)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 6 Redwood Christian (13-9) at No. 11 Fremont Christian (20-6)…Wednesday 4 pm

DIVISION 6

No. 1 Tomales (10-7)…BYE

No. 5 CSD (14-7) at No. 4 Anderson Valley (11-8)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 7 Pescardero (8-8) at No. 2 Point Arena (12-1)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 6 Archbishop Hanna (10-6) at No. 3 Ferndale (10-12)…Tuesday 4 pm

SOFTBALL

DIVISION 1

No. 1 Amador (22-2) BYE

No. 9 Santa Rosa (16-7) at No. 8 San Ramon Valley (13-11)…Wednesday  4 pm

No. 4 Castro Valley (20-6) BYE

No. 5 Freedom (17-5-1) BYE

No. 2 California (20-4) BYE

No. 10 Dougherty Valley (10-13) at No. 7 Heritage (13-9)…Wednesday  4 pm

No. 3 James Logan (23-1) BYE

No. 11 San Leandro (14-7-1) at No. 6 Monte Vista (14-10) at Castro Valley HS…Tuesday 4 pm

DIVISION 2

No. 16 San Lorenzo (14-11) at No. 1 Petaluma (24-1)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 9 Rancho Cotate (14-9) at No. 8 Livermore (13-11)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 13 Dublin (13-10) at No. 4 Concord (18-4)….Wednesday 4 pm

No. 12 Casa Grande (13-10) vs. No. 5 Pinole Valley (19-5) at Ellerhorst Elementary…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 15 Northgate (12-9) at No. 2 Alhambra (21-2-1)…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 10 Carondelet (12-12) vs. No. 7 Arroyo (18-6) at Oak Grove Middle School…Wednesday 4:30

No. 14 American (12-11) at No. 3 Clayton Valley (19-3)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 11 Newark Memorial (14-10) at No. 6 Maria Carrillo (19-5)…Wednesday 4 pm

DIVISION 3

No. 1 Terra Linda (21-4)…BYE

No. 9 Tamalpais (15-9) vs. No. 8 Bishop O’ Dowd (14-11) at Castro Valley Community Center…Wednesday 7 pm

No. 4 Sonoma Valley (19-5)…BYE

No. 5 Acalanes (17-5)…BYE

Acalanes and Sonoma Valley will meet in Round 2 Friday or Saturday

No. 2 San Marin (17-4)…BYE

No. 10 Hercules (12-12) at No. 7 Campolindo (11-9)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 3 Eureka (18-5-1)…BYE

No. 11 Albany (7-20) at No. 6 Analy (18-6)…Wednesday 4 pm

DIVISION 4

No. 1 Salesian (18-2) BYE

No. 9 Marin Catholic (16-8) at No. 8 Lower Lake (18-6)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 13 Middletown (10-11) at No. 4 Fortuna (17-7)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 12 San Rafael (9-16) at No. 5 Clear Lake (16-6)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 2 Cloverdale (20-3) BYE

No. 10 Berean Christian (10-13) vs. No. 7 Moreau Catholic (11-9-1) in Hayward…Wednesday 7 pm

No. 14 John Sweet (10-10) at No. 3 Cardinal Newman (11-10)…Wednesday 4 pm

No. 11 Piedmont (15-10) at No. 6 St. Patrick/St. Vincent (16-10-2)…Wednesday 4 pm

DIVISION 5

No. 1 Redwood Christian (22-0) BYE

No. 9 St, Bernard (11-13) vs. No. 8 SF University (13-7) at Lang Field, SF….Wednesday 4 pm

No. 4 College Prep (13-5) BYE

No. 5 Valley Christian (11-5) BYE

No. 4 College Prep and No. 5 Valley Christian will meet in Round 2 on Friday or Saturday

No. 2 St. Vincent (14-8)…BYE

No. 10 Urban (8-10) vs. No. 7 St. Joseph-Notre Dame (12-7) in Alameda…Tuesday 4 pm

No. 3 Holy Names (12-7) BYE

No. 11 Calistoga (15-8) at No. 6 Athenian (11-6)…Tuesday 4 pm

DIVISION 6

No. 1 Ferndale (18-6) BYE

No. 5 AndersonValley (7-8) at No. 4 Tomales (5-6)…Saturday 2 pm

No. 2 Laytonville (12-8) BYE

No. 3 CSD (11-12)

CSD will meet Laytonville in Semi-Final on Wednesday May 29th

My email address is jacpasquini@comcast.net

TOP